Book flights with AirAsia India

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Quick facts about AirAsia India

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for AirAsia India

Cheapest Route

₹ 475

Most Popular Route

LKO to DEL

Shortest Flight

0h 55m

Longest Flight

10h 55m
The cheapest route AirAsia India flies is from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi for ₹ 475
Flying from Lucknow Amausi to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl is currently the most popular AirAsia India route
The quickest AirAsia India flight route is 0h 55m from Jaipur (JAI) to New Delhi (DEL)
The longest AirAsia India flight route is 10h 55m from Mumbai (BOM) to Bengaluru (BLR)

Return AirAsia India flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from AirAsia India recently found by momondo users
AirAsia India
5 Nov
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI18:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
9 Dec
GOI11:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
DEL14:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,906
Find similar
AirAsia India
2 Sep
DEL03:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
GOI13:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7 Sep
GOI09:45Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 45m
DEL12:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,985
Find similar
AirAsia India
4 Oct
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI18:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
11 Oct
GOI19:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 45m
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,144
Find similar
AirAsia India
1 Sep
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI18:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
5 Sep
GOI04:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
DEL06:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,223
Find similar
AirAsia India
22 Sep
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI18:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
17 Nov
GOI11:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
DEL14:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,461
Find similar
AirAsia India
2 Nov
DEL03:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
GOI13:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7 Nov
GOI18:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 45m
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,540
Find similar

One-way AirAsia India flight deals

Find and compare AirAsia India flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
AirAsia India
8 Nov
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
GOI12:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 4,993
Find similar
AirAsia India
1 Sep
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI18:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,230
Find similar
AirAsia India
3 Oct
DEL01:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 40m
GOI03:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,310
Find similar
AirAsia India
11 Nov
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,389
Find similar
AirAsia India
2 Sep
DEL03:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
GOI13:15Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,547
Find similar
AirAsia India
30 Nov
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
GOI17:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 5,627
Find similar

AirAsia India Reviews

10.0
ExcellentBased on 2 verified guest reviews
10.0Boarding
10.0Crew
5.9Food
3.9Entertainment
7.9Comfort
10.0Overall

Sort by:
Date

Popular AirAsia India routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of AirAsia India routes.
Lucknow to New Delhi
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,298
New Delhi to Lucknow
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 2,298
Bengaluru to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,932
Hyderabad to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 2,932
Bengaluru to Kochi
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,328
Kochi to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 3,328
Bengaluru to Pune
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 3,487
Kolkata to Bagdogra
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 3,725
Bengaluru to Mumbai
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 3,804
Mumbai to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 3,883
Mumbai to Vasco da Gama
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 4,121
Pune to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 4,121

Information about flying with AirAsia India

Yes, AirAsia India has 193 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

Bengaluru Intl is the top airport served by AirAsia India. New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl and Srinagar are also popular airports that AirAsia India uses a routine basis.

To check the status of any AirAsia India flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from AirAsia India by calling +91 80 4666 2222 or visiting their website (airasia.com).

If you’re looking to fly domestic with AirAsia India, then flying from Lucknow Amausi to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for ₹ 2,457 is the cheapest return option. This cheap AirAsia India flight has 0 stops. If you’re interested in one-way domestic flights with AirAsia India, the cheapest is from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi. This AirAsia India route has 0 stops and costs ₹ 475 per flight ticket.


AirAsia India Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for AirAsia India
Wed 8/17