Cheap flights from New Delhi

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from New Delhi

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 31/1
Tue 7/2

Popular flight destinations from New Delhi

Most frequently searched flights from New Delhi, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 19,328
New Delhi to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,144
New Delhi to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 62,552
New Delhi to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 3,425
New Delhi to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 7,095
New Delhi to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 83,104
New Delhi to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 16,800
New Delhi to New York Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 71,686
New Delhi to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 78,048
New Delhi to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 6,035
New Delhi to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 49,911
New Delhi to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 7,748
New Delhi to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 51,624
New Delhi to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 11,010
New Delhi to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 41,837
New Delhi to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time9h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 37,678
New Delhi to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 23,161
New Delhi to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 15,822
New Delhi to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 5,872
New Delhi to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 18,268

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from New Delhi

Recently, our users have seen Aeroflot, IndiGo, and Alliance Air offering the cheapest flights from New Delhi. Aeroflot has flights from New Delhi to Sochi from ₹ 8, IndiGo has flights from New Delhi to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport starting at ₹ 9, and Alliance Air are operating flights from New Delhi to Bathinda for ₹ 33.

Currently, the cheapest flight from New Delhi found by our users is for ₹ 16 to Leh. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 122 to travel from New Delhi to Leh.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: Mumbai has 110 flights a day on average from New Delhi. Bengaluru has an average of 89 flights daily. Kolkata operates an average of 61 flights per day out of New Delhi.

IndiGo, American Airlines and Jet Airways are some of the most frequent operators flying out of New Delhi. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

₹ 69 is the current price of the cheapest first-class flight available from New Delhi. The destination of this flight is Dehradun.


Cheap one-way flights from New Delhi

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from New Delhi
SpiceJet
2 Feb
DEL01:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
IXL02:30Leh
₹ 1,550
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Feb
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
IXL02:40Leh
₹ 1,713
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Feb
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXL04:10Leh
₹ 2,447
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from New Delhi

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from New Delhi
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DEL01:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
IXL02:30Leh
9 Feb
IXL03:20Leh
1h 40m
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,078
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Feb
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
IXL02:40Leh
28 Feb
IXL05:40Leh
1h 20m
DEL07:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,159
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DEL03:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
IXL05:00Leh
3 Feb
IXL03:10Leh
1h 25m
DEL04:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,322
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from New Delhi

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from New Delhi
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DEL03:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
IXL05:00Leh
13 Feb
IXL03:10Leh
1h 25m
DEL04:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,425
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
DEL03:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
IXL05:00Leh
15 Feb
IXL05:30Leh
1h 20m
DEL06:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,996
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXL03:20Leh
10 Feb
IXL03:10Leh
1h 25m
DEL04:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,078
Find similar
GoFirst
13 Feb
DEL03:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
IXL05:00Leh
28 Feb
IXL05:40Leh
1h 20m
DEL07:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,241
Find similar
GoFirst
9 Feb
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
IXL04:10Leh
12 Feb
IXL05:40Leh
1h 20m
DEL07:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,404
Find similar
SpiceJet
26 Mar
DEL03:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXL05:30Leh
28 Mar
IXL03:55Leh
1h 20m
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,567
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from New Delhi

International flight deals from New Delhi, found by momondo users
Air India
5 Mar
DEL17:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
MLE11:35Male
8 Mar
MLE09:55Male
19h 45m
2 stops
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,495
Find similar
Air India
7 Feb
DEL17:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
MLE11:35Male
10 Feb
MLE09:55Male
19h 55m
1 stop
DEL05:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,577
Find similar
Air India
17 Jul
DEL04:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 15m
1 stop
MLE12:15Male
26 Jul
MLE10:55Male
7h 30m
1 stop
DEL18:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,822
Find similar
Air India
26 Mar
DEL18:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
MLE12:15Male
31 Mar
MLE10:55Male
7h 30m
1 stop
DEL18:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,985
Find similar
Air India
26 Mar
DEL11:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 10m
2 stops
MLE12:15Male
31 Mar
MLE10:55Male
19h 45m
2 stops
DEL06:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,066
Find similar
Air India
19 Jun
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
MLE12:15Male
23 Jun
MLE10:55Male
19h 45m
2 stops
DEL06:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,148
Find similar