Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Kochi from ₹ 30,105

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Aberdeen to Kochi
(ABZ to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Kochi
Fastest flight time27h 15mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Kochi takes 27h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Kochi?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Aberdeen is September. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Kochi flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Kochi

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Kochi for the best Aberdeen - Kochi flight prices


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Kochi

Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
ABZ01:25Aberdeen Dyce
40h 40m
3 stops
COK18:05Kochi
₹ 30,105
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
ABZ13:00Aberdeen Dyce
52h 45m
2 stops
COK17:45Kochi
₹ 44,712
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
ABZ09:35Aberdeen Dyce
32h 55m
1 stop
COK18:30Kochi
₹ 57,762
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Aberdeen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aberdeen to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
ABZ05:40Aberdeen Dyce
42h 25m
3 stops
COK00:05Kochi
9 Feb
COK13:00Kochi
43h 45m
3 stops
ABZ08:45Aberdeen Dyce
₹ 66,883
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
ABZ05:40Aberdeen Dyce
42h 25m
3 stops
COK00:05Kochi
9 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
27h 30m
2 stops
ABZ08:45Aberdeen Dyce
₹ 74,298
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
ABZ02:20Aberdeen Dyce
15h 40m
1 stop
COK18:00Kochi
9 Feb
COK04:50Kochi
40h 05m
3 stops
ABZ20:55Aberdeen Dyce
₹ 75,113
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
ABZ02:20Aberdeen Dyce
15h 40m
1 stop
COK18:00Kochi
9 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
28h 45m
2 stops
ABZ10:00Aberdeen Dyce
₹ 91,055
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
ABZ02:20Aberdeen Dyce
15h 40m
1 stop
COK18:00Kochi
8 Feb
COK22:55Kochi
22h 00m
2 stops
ABZ20:55Aberdeen Dyce
₹ 112,188
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
ABZ11:45Aberdeen Dyce
44h 55m
2 stops
COK08:40Kochi
8 Feb
COK23:30Kochi
21h 25m
2 stops
ABZ20:55Aberdeen Dyce
₹ 126,721
Find similar

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Kochi by plane?

    A flight from Aberdeen Dyce to Kochi will travel around 8373.1 km.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time44h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 80,155
Glasgow to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 122,346
Edinburgh to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 54,277

Similar Aberdeen to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to Kochi route