Cheap flights from Asia to Aizawl from ₹ 1,896

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Asia to Aizawl

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Asia to Aizawl

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Aizawl

1 airport
The fastest flight from Asia to Aizawl takes 1h 15m
There are no direct flights from Asia to Aizawl. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Aizawl Airport, Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Aizawl Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Aizawl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Aizawl: Aizawl (AJL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Asia to Aizawl

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aizawl from Asia?

Air India

Air India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Asia to Aizawl

What is the cheapest Asia to Aizawl flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Aizawl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Aizawl for the best Asia - Aizawl flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Asia to Aizawl

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Asia to Aizawl by changing tabs
IndiGo
20 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
22 Jul
AJL09:35Aizawl
1h 05m
IXA10:40Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 3,713
Find similar
Air India
12 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:30Aizawl
15 Aug
AJL09:55Aizawl
3h 00m
1 stop
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,426
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
AJL10:25Aizawl
3 Aug
AJL09:55Aizawl
3h 00m
1 stop
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,006
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
22 Jul
AJL09:35Aizawl
1h 05m
IXA10:40Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 5,214
Find similar
Air India
12 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:30Aizawl
15 Aug
AJL09:55Aizawl
3h 00m
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,663
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
22 Jul
AJL10:55Aizawl
21h 50m
1 stop
IXA08:45Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 8,216
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Asia to Aizawl

If you're looking for one-way flights from Asia to Aizawl, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
22 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
₹ 1,896
Find similar
Air India
15 Sep
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:30Aizawl
₹ 3,476
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Sep
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
AJL10:25Aizawl
₹ 4,187
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Aizawl from Asia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Asia to Aizawl
Air India
12 Jul
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:30Aizawl
15 Jul
AJL11:00Aizawl
1h 15m
CCU12:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,033
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jul
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 50m
1 stop
AJL06:45Aizawl
15 Jul
AJL07:15Aizawl
1h 05m
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,507
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
DEL05:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 35m
AJL08:25Aizawl
19 Jul
AJL11:00Aizawl
22h 00m
1 stop
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,064
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jul
CCU02:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 30m
1 stop
AJL06:45Aizawl
15 Jul
AJL09:35Aizawl
6h 25m
1 stop
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,218
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
AJL06:45Aizawl
19 Jul
AJL11:00Aizawl
18h 15m
1 stop
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,222
Find similar
Air India
16 Jul
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 35m
2 stops
AJL09:25Aizawl
19 Jul
AJL11:00Aizawl
18h 15m
1 stop
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,380
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Asia to Aizawl

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Asia to Aizawl with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 11,115Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 11,982Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights

IndiGo flights from Asia to Aizawl

Our best IndiGo deals on Asia to Aizawl flight tickets
IndiGo
20 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
22 Jul
AJL09:35Aizawl
1h 05m
IXA10:40Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 3,713
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
22 Jul
AJL09:35Aizawl
1h 05m
IXA10:40Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 5,214
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
IXA08:50Agartala Singerbhil
0h 20m
AJL09:10Aizawl
22 Jul
AJL10:55Aizawl
21h 50m
1 stop
IXA08:45Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 8,216
Find similar

Air India flights from Asia to Aizawl

Our best Air India deals on Asia to Aizawl flight tickets
Air India
12 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:30Aizawl
15 Aug
AJL09:55Aizawl
3h 00m
1 stop
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,426
Find similar
Air India
12 Aug
CCU09:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:30Aizawl
15 Aug
AJL09:55Aizawl
3h 00m
CCU12:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 7,663
Find similar
Air India
3 Nov
CCU09:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL10:25Aizawl
29 Nov
AJL09:55Aizawl
1h 25m
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,559
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Asia to Aizawl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Asia to Aizawl, such as Air India and IndiGo may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Asia to Aizawl

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Aizawl Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 19,039
Kolkata to Aizawl Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 7,505
New Delhi to Aizawl Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 13,509
Agartala to Aizawl Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 15,247

Similar Asia to Aizawl flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Asia to Aizawl route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Asia to Aizawl . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Aizawl from Asia with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Asia to Aizawl.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Aizawl, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Aizawl from Asia and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.