Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Mauritius from ₹ 49,828

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bengaluru to Mauritius

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Mauritius
Best price found₹ 4,173,046The best flight deal from Bengaluru to Mauritius found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,173,046
Fastest flight time15h 40mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Mauritius takes 15h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Mauritius. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Mauritius

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mauritius from Bengaluru?

Air India

Air India, Air Mauritius, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Mauritius

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Mauritius flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. for the best Bengaluru - Mauritius flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Mauritius

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Mauritius by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
MRU21:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
24 Mar
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 50m
1 stop
BLR02:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 49,828
Find similar
Emirates
1 Feb
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
10 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 65,474
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
MRU04:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
31 May
MRU13:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 30m
1 stop
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 51,682
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
BLR07:30Bengaluru Intl
31h 35m
3 stops
MRU15:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29 Apr
MRU04:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
32h 45m
3 stops
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 53,907
Find similar
Emirates
7 Feb
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 65,993
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
BLR04:05Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MRU21:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
24 Mar
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11h 50m
2 stops
BLR17:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 59,468
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mauritius from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Mauritius
Emirates
28 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
7 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 185,818
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
10 Feb
MRU05:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
36h 35m
2 stops
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 292,964
Find similar
Emirates
28 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 187,820
Find similar
Emirates
28 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
13 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 193,307
Find similar
Emirates
28 Jan
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
8 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 202,798
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Mauritius

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Mauritius with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 40,023
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Air Mauritius
PriceFrom ₹ 40,340
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 40,411
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Emirates flights from Bengaluru to Mauritius

Our best Emirates deals on Bengaluru to Mauritius flight tickets
Emirates
1 Feb
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
10 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 65,474
Find similar
Emirates
7 Feb
BLR23:20Bengaluru Intl
30h 20m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 65,993
Find similar
Emirates
1 Feb
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
7 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 67,328
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Mauritius offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Mauritius, such as Air Mauritius, Emirates, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Mauritius

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 49,828

Similar Bengaluru to Mauritius flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Mauritius route

Flights to other cities in Mauritius

Lost the lust for Mauritius? Check out some flights to other cities in Mauritius