Cheap flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah from ₹ 10,353

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Coimbatore to Sharjah
(CJB to SHJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coimbatore to Sharjah
Best price found₹ 10,353The best one-way flight to Sharjah from Coimbatore in the past 72 hours is ₹ 10,353. The best return flight deal from Coimbatore to Sharjah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,325,850.
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from Coimbatore to Sharjah takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsWed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Coimbatore to Sharjah on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Arabia.
Airports in Sharjah2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coimbatore to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coimbatore to Sharjah?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sharjah from Coimbatore is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coimbatore for Sharjah?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coimbatore to Sharjah?

in the afternoon

Coimbatore to Sharjah flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sharjah from Coimbatore?

Air India

Air Arabia and Air India are the most popular carriers operating from Coimbatore to Sharjah

What is the cheapest Coimbatore to Sharjah flight route?

Coimbatore Peelamedu - Sharjah

Fly from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Sharjah for the best Coimbatore - Sharjah flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah by changing tabs
IndiGo
3 Mar
CJB11:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
13h 25m
1 stop
SHJ01:00Sharjah
9 Mar
SHJ15:00Sharjah
13h 30m
1 stop
CJB04:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 17,801
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
9 Mar
SHJ15:00Sharjah
13h 30m
1 stop
CJB04:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 18,993
Find similar
Air Arabia
12 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
25 Feb
SHJ17:15Sharjah
3h 45m
CJB21:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 21,227
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Mar
CJB11:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
13h 25m
1 stop
SHJ01:00Sharjah
8 Mar
SHJ19:05Sharjah
21h 40m
1 stop
CJB16:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 18,918
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
12 Feb
SHJ15:00Sharjah
13h 30m
1 stop
CJB04:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 19,514
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Feb
CJB15:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
12h 55m
1 stop
SHJ04:30Sharjah
2 Mar
SHJ15:00Sharjah
24h 45m
1 stop
CJB15:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 19,291
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia and IndiGo
Air Arabia
9 Mar
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
₹ 10,353
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Mar
CJB11:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
27h 55m
1 stop
SHJ15:30Sharjah
₹ 11,023
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
CJB04:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
16h 10m
2 stops
SHJ20:25Sharjah
₹ 12,736
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Coimbatore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Coimbatore to Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
12 Feb
SHJ15:00Sharjah
13h 30m
1 stop
CJB04:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 19,514
Find similar
Air Arabia
4 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
12 Feb
SHJ17:15Sharjah
3h 45m
CJB21:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 20,780
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
12 Feb
SHJ15:00Sharjah
16h 00m
2 stops
CJB07:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 20,929
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
11 Feb
SHJ21:00Sharjah
10h 00m
2 stops
CJB07:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 21,749
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Coimbatore to Sharjah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coimbatore to Sharjah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Arabia
PriceFrom ₹ 17,543
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.3
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 21,104
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5

IndiGo flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah

Our best IndiGo deals on Coimbatore to Sharjah flight tickets
IndiGo
3 Mar
CJB11:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
13h 25m
1 stop
SHJ01:00Sharjah
9 Mar
SHJ15:00Sharjah
13h 30m
1 stop
CJB04:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 17,801
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Mar
CJB11:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
13h 25m
1 stop
SHJ01:00Sharjah
8 Mar
SHJ19:05Sharjah
21h 40m
1 stop
CJB16:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 18,918
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Feb
CJB15:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
12h 55m
1 stop
SHJ04:30Sharjah
2 Mar
SHJ15:00Sharjah
24h 45m
1 stop
CJB15:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 19,291
Find similar

Air Arabia flights from Coimbatore to Sharjah

Our best Air Arabia deals on Coimbatore to Sharjah flight tickets
Air Arabia
4 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
12 Feb
SHJ17:15Sharjah
3h 45m
CJB21:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 20,780
Find similar
Air Arabia
12 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
25 Feb
SHJ17:15Sharjah
3h 45m
CJB21:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 21,227
Find similar
Air Arabia
18 Feb
CJB23:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
4h 00m
SHJ03:10Sharjah
2 Mar
SHJ17:15Sharjah
3h 45m
CJB21:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 21,674
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Sharjah offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Sharjah, such as Air Arabia and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Coimbatore Peelamedu to Sharjah by plane?

    Coimbatore Peelamedu and Sharjah are 2769.9 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 50m.


Alternative routes for Coimbatore to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 15,418
Tiruchirappalli to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 23,313
Chennai to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 15,865
Madurai to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 19,887
Chennai to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 22,047

Similar Coimbatore to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Coimbatore to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates