Cheap flights from India to Cologne from ₹ 21,224

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Cologne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Cologne

Fastest flight time

11h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cologne

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Cologne takes 11h 15m
There are no direct flights from India to Cologne. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cologne: Cologne Köln/Bonn (CGN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Cologne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cologne from India?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from India to Cologne

What is the cheapest India to Cologne flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Cologne Köln/Bonn

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Cologne Köln/Bonn for the best India - Cologne flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Cologne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Cologne by changing tabs
Lufthansa
29 Sep
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
CGN07:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN04:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 30m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,636
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
DEL16:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
CGN07:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN01:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 20m
1 stop
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 66,049
Find similar
SWISS
13 Jan
DEL21:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
CGN09:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Jan
CGN14:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
25h 15m
1 stop
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 72,781
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
24 Sep
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
29 Sep
CGN06:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 78,800
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Sep
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
CGN11:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN05:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
9h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 70,009
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
DEL16:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
CGN07:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN15:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
23h 20m
2 stops
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 71,989
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Cologne

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Cologne, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
CGN08:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 21,224
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
12 Nov
DEL00:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
CGN16:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 41,736
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 15m
2 stops
CGN07:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 21,858
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Cologne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Cologne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 54,970Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights

Turkish Airlines flights from India to Cologne

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on India to Cologne flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
24 Sep
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
29 Sep
CGN06:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 78,800
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
30 Sep
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
CGN13:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN06:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 35m
1 stop
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 80,938
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
24 Sep
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
CGN18:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
29 Sep
CGN06:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
14h 20m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 82,126
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from India to Cologne

Our best Lufthansa deals on India to Cologne flight tickets
Lufthansa
29 Sep
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
CGN07:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN04:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 30m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,636
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Sep
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
CGN11:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Nov
CGN05:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
9h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 70,009
Find similar
Lufthansa
23 Sep
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
29 Sep
CGN02:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
15h 30m
2 stops
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 72,702
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Cologne Köln/Bonn offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Cologne Köln/Bonn are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines.



Alternative routes for India to Cologne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 39,360
Mumbai to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 38,885
Mumbai to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 42,449
Bengaluru to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 53,615
New Delhi to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 41,261
Chennai to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 51,556
Ahmedabad to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 70,563
Bengaluru to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 63,752
Hyderabad to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 41,578
Mumbai to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 48,705
New Delhi to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 49,576
Kolkata to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 70,167

Similar India to Cologne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Cologne route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find India to Cologne flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cologne that suits you.

Flights from India to Cologne with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for India to Cologne flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Cologne from India. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.