Cheap flights from India to Hanoi from ₹ 14,176

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for India to Hanoi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Hanoi
Fastest flight time3h 55mThe fastest flight from India to Hanoi takes 3h 55m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from India to Hanoi on Thursday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Vietnam Airlines.
Airports in Hanoi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hanoi: Hanoi Noibai (HAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Hanoi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hanoi from India?

VietJet Air

IndiGo, Malindo Air, and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from India to Hanoi

What is the cheapest India to Hanoi flight route?

Kochi - Hanoi Noibai

Fly from Kochi to Hanoi Noibai for the best India - Hanoi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Hanoi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Hanoi by changing tabs
Thai Airways
5 Jun
MAA21:10Chennai
6h 55m
1 stop
HAN04:05Hanoi Noibai
11 Jun
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
14h 56m
1 stop
MAA21:31Chennai
₹ 29,539
Find similar
THAI Smile
12 Mar
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
HAN13:50Hanoi Noibai
10 Apr
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
13h 20m
2 stops
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 29,761
Find similar
AirAsia
20 Apr
COK20:30Kochi
13h 00m
1 stop
HAN09:30Hanoi Noibai
26 Apr
HAN11:30Hanoi Noibai
9h 00m
1 stop
COK20:30Kochi
₹ 31,320
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
BLR12:15Bengaluru Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
HAN02:55Hanoi Noibai
6 Jun
HAN08:15Hanoi Noibai
12h 00m
2 stops
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,925
Find similar
Thai Airways
31 May
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
HAN04:05Hanoi Noibai
6 Jun
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
14h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 30,133
Find similar
AirAsia
6 Jun
MAA19:45Chennai
13h 45m
1 stop
HAN09:30Hanoi Noibai
11 Jun
HAN04:55Hanoi Noibai
15h 40m
1 stop
MAA20:35Chennai
₹ 32,211
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Hanoi

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Hanoi, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia, THAI Smile and Thai Airways
AirAsia
1 Apr
MAA19:45Chennai
13h 45m
1 stop
HAN09:30Hanoi Noibai
₹ 14,176
Find similar
THAI Smile
17 Mar
BOM19:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
HAN13:50Hanoi Noibai
₹ 15,437
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr
DEL16:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 35m
2 stops
HAN04:05Hanoi Noibai
₹ 15,734
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Hanoi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Hanoi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
VietJet Air
PriceFrom ₹ 14,110
Free cancellation
Rating
4.6
Scoot
PriceFrom ₹ 14,916
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Thai Lion Air
PriceFrom ₹ 15,146
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Thai AirAsia
PriceFrom ₹ 16,345
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 17,043
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Malindo Air
PriceFrom ₹ 18,734
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 22,084
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Thai Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 23,383
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 24,624
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 31,776
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

Thai Airways flights from India to Hanoi

Our best Thai Airways deals on India to Hanoi flight tickets
Thai Airways
5 Jun
MAA21:10Chennai
6h 55m
1 stop
HAN04:05Hanoi Noibai
11 Jun
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
14h 56m
1 stop
MAA21:31Chennai
₹ 29,539
Find similar
Thai Airways
31 May
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
HAN04:05Hanoi Noibai
6 Jun
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
14h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 30,133
Find similar
Thai Airways
7 Apr
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
HAN04:05Hanoi Noibai
15 Apr
HAN16:45Hanoi Noibai
15h 20m
1 stop
DEL08:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 30,429
Find similar

THAI Smile flights from India to Hanoi

Our best THAI Smile deals on India to Hanoi flight tickets
THAI Smile
12 Mar
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
HAN13:50Hanoi Noibai
10 Apr
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
13h 20m
2 stops
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 29,761
Find similar
THAI Smile
17 May
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
HAN14:10Hanoi Noibai
22 May
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
13h 20m
2 stops
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,558
Find similar
THAI Smile
20 Apr
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
HAN14:10Hanoi Noibai
23 Apr
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
13h 20m
2 stops
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,226
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Hanoi Noibai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Hanoi Noibai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Thai Airways, and Thai Lion Air.


Alternative routes for India to Hanoi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 27,758
New Delhi to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 32,359
Bengaluru to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 34,363
New Delhi to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 33,472
Hyderabad to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 30,726
Hyderabad to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 44,605
Kolkata to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 36,515
Mumbai to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 39,558
Bengaluru to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 37,925
Ahmedabad to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 38,445
Chennai to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 33,250
Kochi to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 50,542

Similar India to Hanoi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Hanoi route

Flights to other cities in Vietnam

Lost the lust for Hanoi? Check out some flights to other cities in Vietnam