Cheap flights from India to Washington, D.C. from ₹ 34,078

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 11/10
Tue 18/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Washington, D.C.

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Washington, D.C.

Fastest flight time

15h 30m

Direct flights

Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Washington, D.C.

2 airports
The fastest flight from India to Washington, D.C. takes 15h 30m
Direct flights go from India to Washington, D.C. on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air India.
There are 2 airports near Washington, D.C.: Washington, D.C. Reagan-National (DCA), Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl (IAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Washington, D.C.

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington, D.C. from India?

SAUDIA. Aeroflot, Air China, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from India to Washington, D.C.

What is the cheapest India to Washington, D.C. flight route?

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl. Fly from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl for the best India - Washington, D.C. flight prices

Easily compare return flights from India to Washington, D.C.

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Washington, D.C. by changing tabs
SAUDIA
19 Dec
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
IAD20:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
17 Jan
IAD13:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BOM09:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 58,210
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
DEL05:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
63h 55m
3 stops
IAD21:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
24 Feb
IAD13:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
51h 30m
3 stops
DEL17:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 67,912
Find similar
United Airlines
30 Oct
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 56m
1 stop
IAD17:06Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
23 Feb
IAD07:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
DEL05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 70,358
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Nov
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
IAD21:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 May
IAD13:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 76,472
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
10 Nov
DEL01:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
IAD00:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
3 May
IAD13:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
25h 55m
1 stop
DEL15:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 78,347
Find similar
Delta
17 Oct
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
IAD00:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
24 Oct
IAD14:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
BLR10:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 82,179
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Washington, D.C.

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Washington, D.C., view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Delta and SAUDIA
SAUDIA
28 Jan
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
IAD20:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 34,078
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 41,660
Find similar
Delta
20 Feb
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 40m
1 stop
IAD15:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 44,677
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Washington, D.C. from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Washington, D.C.
SAUDIA
11 Oct
BOM00:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
25 Jan
IAD13:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
27h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,107
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
MAA09:05Chennai
35h 25m
1 stop
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
29 Mar
IAD04:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
MAA10:20Chennai
₹ 74,842
Find similar
United Airlines
13 Oct
DEL21:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 43m
1 stop
DCA01:38Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
19 Apr
DCA15:00Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
17h 00m
1 stop
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 77,206
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Oct
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
IAD20:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6 Apr
IAD13:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 40m
1 stop
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 83,402
Find similar
British Airways
11 Oct
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
BWI00:35Baltimore/Washington
25 Jan
BWI10:22Baltimore/Washington
22h 18m
2 stops
BOM08:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 85,196
Find similar
Air India
11 Oct
MAA05:55Chennai
30h 50m
1 stop
IAD12:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
29 Mar
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
MAA06:00Chennai
₹ 88,620
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Washington, D.C.

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Washington, D.C. with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 36,863Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 60,437Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
AeroflotPriceFrom ₹ 60,830Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Aeroflot flights
Air ChinaPriceFrom ₹ 62,248Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Air China flights
ITA AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 62,545Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search ITA Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 63,929Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom ₹ 64,361Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Delta flights
KLMPriceFrom ₹ 65,800Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
SWISSPriceFrom ₹ 66,320Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom ₹ 66,444Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Cathay Pacific flights

SAUDIA flights from India to Washington, D.C.

Our best SAUDIA deals on India to Washington, D.C. flight tickets
SAUDIA
19 Dec
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
IAD20:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
17 Jan
IAD13:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BOM09:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 58,210
Find similar
SAUDIA
2 Apr
BOM00:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
19 Jul
IAD15:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
BOM13:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 58,944
Find similar
SAUDIA
11 Oct
BOM00:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
25 Jan
IAD13:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
27h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,107
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from India to Washington, D.C.

Our best Lufthansa deals on India to Washington, D.C. flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Nov
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
IAD21:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 May
IAD13:45Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 76,472
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Nov
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
IAD21:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
9 May
IAD11:25Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
24h 30m
1 stop
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 76,961
Find similar
Lufthansa
6 Mar
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
IAD20:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
29 Aug
IAD18:24Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
41h 31m
2 stops
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 77,124
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Washington, D.C. offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to Washington, D.C., such as Emirates, SAUDIA, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for India to Washington, D.C.

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hyderabad to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 62,531
Mumbai to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 63,509
New Delhi to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 62,531
Chennai to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 79,326
Bengaluru to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 80,956
Vijayawada to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 106,637
Ahmedabad to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 85,603
Kochi to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 69,379
Kolkata to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 107,289
Amritsar to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 110,387
Visakhapatnam to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 101,745
Pune to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 105,251

Similar India to Washington, D.C. flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Washington, D.C. route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find India to Washington, D.C. flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Washington, D.C. that suits you.

Flights from India to Washington, D.C. with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Washington, D.C. from India. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Washington, D.C. from India are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.