Cheap flights from Jaipur to Patna from ₹ 5,886

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Jaipur to Patna
(JAI to PAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jaipur to Patna

Best price found

₹ 5,886

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Patna

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Patna from Jaipur in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,886. The best return flight deal from Jaipur to Patna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 533,842.
The fastest flight from Jaipur to Patna takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Jaipur to Patna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jaipur Sanganeer Airport - Patna Airport.
There is 1 airport near Patna: Patna (PAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jaipur to Patna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jaipur to Patna?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Patna from Jaipur is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jaipur for Patna?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jaipur to Patna?

in the afternoon

Jaipur to Patna flights are approximately 40% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Patna from Jaipur?

IndiGo

Air India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Jaipur to Patna

What is the cheapest Jaipur to Patna flight route?

Jaipur Sanganeer - Patna

Fly from Jaipur Sanganeer to Patna for the best Jaipur - Patna flight prices

Jaipur Sanganeer Airport (JAI) to Patna Airport (PAT)₹ 6,893
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Jaipur to Patna, the most popular airport to fly into is Patna Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Patna Airport from Jaipur are departing from Jaipur Sanganeer Airport. The least expensive flight option from Jaipur to Patna will typically be JAI — PAT during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 6,893 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Jaipur to Patna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jaipur to Patna by changing tabs
IndiGo
18 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
19 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 6,893
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
16 Aug
PAT17:50Patna
10h 30m
1 stop
JAI04:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 13,011
Find similar
SpiceJet
25 Jun
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
26 Jun
PAT14:05Patna
2h 50m
JAI16:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 16,341
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
19 Oct
PAT10:00Patna
6h 40m
1 stop
JAI16:40Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 10,378
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Aug
JAI02:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 20m
1 stop
PAT11:00Patna
16 Aug
PAT17:50Patna
10h 30m
1 stop
JAI04:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 11,307
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
JAI02:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 20m
1 stop
PAT11:00Patna
23 Jun
PAT14:05Patna
2h 50m
JAI16:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 13,166
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jaipur to Patna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jaipur to Patna, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
8 Jul
JAI10:20Jaipur Sanganeer
5h 30m
1 stop
PAT15:50Patna
₹ 5,886
Find similar
SpiceJet
17 Jun
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
₹ 7,590
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
JAI02:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 20m
1 stop
PAT11:00Patna
₹ 6,041
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jaipur to Patna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jaipur to Patna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,798Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,408Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,487Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
  • SpiceJet Flights From Jaipur to Patna

    SpiceJet operates around 7 flights from Jaipur to Patna every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been ₹ 151, but momondo users have found SpiceJet deals from Jaipur to Patna from as low as ₹ 110 return. SpiceJet has been scored 6.9/10 in 4 reviews.

  • IndiGo Flights From Jaipur to Patna

    IndiGo is also a popular choice for this route. IndiGo flight deals for Jaipur to Patna start from as low as ₹ 88 return, depending on your selected dates, with average IndiGo deals seen on momondo around ₹ 138. IndiGo operates 2 flights to Patna from Jaipur in an average week. Users have rated it 6.4/10 across 26 reviews.


IndiGo flights from Jaipur to Patna

Our best IndiGo deals on Jaipur to Patna flight tickets
IndiGo
18 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
19 Oct
PAT15:50Patna
2h 10m
JAI18:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 6,893
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Oct
JAI13:30Jaipur Sanganeer
1h 45m
PAT15:15Patna
19 Oct
PAT10:00Patna
6h 40m
1 stop
JAI16:40Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 10,378
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Aug
JAI02:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 20m
1 stop
PAT11:00Patna
16 Aug
PAT17:50Patna
10h 30m
1 stop
JAI04:20Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 11,307
Find similar

SpiceJet flights from Jaipur to Patna

Our best SpiceJet deals on Jaipur to Patna flight tickets
SpiceJet
25 Jun
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
26 Jun
PAT14:05Patna
2h 50m
JAI16:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 16,341
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Jun
JAI10:25Jaipur Sanganeer
3h 05m
PAT13:30Patna
23 Jun
PAT14:05Patna
2h 50m
JAI16:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 17,580
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Patna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Patna are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet.

  • How far is Jaipur Sanganeer to Patna by plane?

    The distance between Jaipur Sanganeer and Patna is about 939.0 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 45m.


Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Jaipur to Patna . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Jaipur to Patna flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Jaipur and Patna by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Jaipur to Patna flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.