Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
India
INR

Cheap flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad from ₹ 60,719

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 02:25TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
04:10 - 21:05HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
27h 25m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 138,164Emirates
Thu, 4 Feb - Sun, 7 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:35 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
43h 45m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:40 - 00:15HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
31h 05m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Toronto Pearson Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 252,544Multiple Airlines
Tue, 22 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
Ethiopian Air Logo
06:04 - 00:40TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
32h 06m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
01:55 - 17:15HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
49h 50m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 254,091Ethiopian Air
Thu, 24 Dec - Wed, 30 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
19:35 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
43h 45m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
03:40 - 20:54HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
27h 44m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
₹ 255,058Lufthansa
Fri, 25 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
17:57 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
45h 23m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
03:40 - 19:49HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
26h 39m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 259,796Lufthansa
Fri, 25 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
10:45 - 01:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
52h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
03:40 - 20:51HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
51h 41m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 261,729Lufthansa
Fri, 25 Dec - Wed, 30 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
05:15 - 02:15TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
34h 30m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
16:20 - 00:39HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
42h 49m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
₹ 263,276Qatar Airways
Thu, 24 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
British Airways Logo
06:30 - 05:25TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
36h 25m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 23:50HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
50h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 267,240British Airways
Wed, 23 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
18:48 - 14:55TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
57h 37m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
16:20 - 00:39HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
42h 49m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
₹ 268,304Qatar Airways
Wed, 23 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
08:00 - 19:30TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
25h 00m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
21:15 - 15:58HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
29h 13m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 269,077Etihad Airways
Sun, 20 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Ethiopian Air flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Knoxville to Hyderabad flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
24 Dec
TYS06:04Knoxville McGhee Tyson
32h 06m
2 stops
HYD00:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
30 Dec
HYD01:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
49h 50m
3 stops
TYS17:15Knoxville McGhee Tyson
₹ 254,091
Ethiopian Air
22 Dec
TYS06:04Knoxville McGhee Tyson
32h 06m
2 stops
HYD00:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
30 Dec
HYD01:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
49h 50m
3 stops
TYS17:15Knoxville McGhee Tyson
₹ 273,718

Lufthansa flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad

Our best Lufthansa deals on Knoxville to Hyderabad flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Dec
TYS19:35Knoxville McGhee Tyson
43h 45m
2 stops
HYD01:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
3 Jan
HYD03:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
27h 44m
2 stops
TYS20:54Knoxville McGhee Tyson
₹ 255,058
Lufthansa
25 Dec
TYS17:57Knoxville McGhee Tyson
45h 23m
2 stops
HYD01:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
31 Dec
HYD03:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 39m
2 stops
TYS19:49Knoxville McGhee Tyson
₹ 259,796
Lufthansa
25 Dec
TYS10:45Knoxville McGhee Tyson
52h 35m
2 stops
HYD01:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
30 Dec
HYD03:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
51h 41m
2 stops
TYS20:51Knoxville McGhee Tyson
₹ 261,729

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 4/2

13:55-02:25

2 stops26h 00m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Sun 7/2

04:10-21:05

2 stops27h 25m

₹ 138,164

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Tue 22/12

19:35-01:50

3 stops43h 45m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Fri 1/1

03:40-00:15

3 stops31h 05m

₹ 252,544

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 24/12

06:04-00:40

2 stops32h 06m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Wed 30/12

01:55-17:15

3 stops49h 50m

₹ 254,091

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Fri 25/12

19:35-01:50

2 stops43h 45m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Sun 3/1

03:40-20:54

2 stops27h 44m

₹ 255,058

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Fri 25/12

17:57-01:50

2 stops45h 23m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Thu 31/12

03:40-19:49

2 stops26h 39m

₹ 259,796

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Fri 25/12

10:45-01:50

2 stops52h 35m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Wed 30/12

03:40-20:51

2 stops51h 41m

₹ 261,729

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 24/12

05:15-02:15

2 stops34h 30m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 4/1

16:20-00:39

2 stops42h 49m

₹ 263,276

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 23/12

06:30-05:25

2 stops36h 25m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Thu 31/12

07:30-23:50

2 stops50h 50m

₹ 267,240

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 23/12

18:48-14:55

2 stops57h 37m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 4/1

16:20-00:39

2 stops42h 49m

₹ 268,304

KnoxvilleHyderabad

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

TYSHYD

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sun 20/12

08:00-19:30

2 stops25h 00m

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Fri 1/1

21:15-15:58

2 stops29h 13m

₹ 269,077

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Hyderabad from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knoxville to Hyderabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl?

Etihad Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

When to book flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Knoxville to Hyderabad according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Knoxville to Hyderabad (TYS to HYD) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knoxville to Hyderabad

Best price found

₹ 60,719

Fastest flight time

32h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hyderabad from Knoxville in the past 72 hours is ₹ 60,719. The best return flight deal from Knoxville to Hyderabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 138,164.
The fastest flight from Knoxville to Hyderabad takes 32h 00m
There are no direct flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad. There are no popular flight routes from Knoxville to Hyderabad.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Knoxville to Hyderabad

  • How far is Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl by plane?

    The distance between Knoxville McGhee Tyson and Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl is about 13791.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 32h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Knoxville to Hyderabad?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Hyderabad from Knoxville.

Can I find flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Hyderabad from Knoxville with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Knoxville to Hyderabad?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Knoxville and Hyderabad by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Knoxville to Hyderabad right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Knoxville to Hyderabad now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Hyderabad and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Hyderabad trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 9/11
Mon 16/11