Cheap flights from India to Laos from ₹ 9,571

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for India to Laos

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Laos

Fastest flight time

8h 20m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from India to Laos takes 8h 20m
There are no direct flights from India to Laos. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chennai Airport - Luang Prabang Airport, Bengaluru Intl Airport - Vientiane Wattay Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Luang Prabang Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Laos

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Laos from India?

Thai AirAsia. Bangkok Airways, THAI Smile, and Thai AirAsia are the most popular carriers operating from India to Laos

What is the cheapest India to Laos flight route?

Jaipur Sanganeer - Vientiane Wattay. Fly from Jaipur Sanganeer to Vientiane Wattay for the best India - Laos flight prices

Easily compare return flights from India to Laos

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Laos by changing tabs
Thai AirAsia
2 Mar
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 20m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
10 Mar
VTE09:30Vientiane Wattay
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 18,569
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
9h 40m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
25 Feb
VTE15:30Vientiane Wattay
14h 35m
2 stops
BLR06:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 33,130
Find similar
Thai Airways
17 Feb
BLR20:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
VTE06:20Vientiane Wattay
25 Feb
VTE08:40Vientiane Wattay
11h 45m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 42,292
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
15 Mar
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
VTE03:35Vientiane Wattay
30 Mar
VTE09:45Vientiane Wattay
10h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,058
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 20m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
10 Mar
VTE05:50Vientiane Wattay
14h 05m
2 stops
CCU19:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 34,276
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
27 Mar
MAA19:25Chennai
15h 05m
1 stop
LPQ10:30Luang Prabang
3 Apr
LPQ12:30Luang Prabang
7h 55m
1 stop
MAA20:25Chennai
₹ 33,539
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Laos

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Laos, view some of our deals below provided by Thai AirAsia and Thai Airways
Thai AirAsia
28 Feb
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 20m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
₹ 9,571
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
₹ 15,624
Find similar
Thai Airways
17 Feb
BLR20:00Bengaluru Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
VTE06:20Vientiane Wattay
₹ 24,705
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Laos from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Laos
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
14 Feb
VTE04:35Vientiane Wattay
12h 15m
1 stop
DEL16:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 32,394
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
VTE07:30Vientiane Wattay
14 Feb
VTE04:35Vientiane Wattay
12h 15m
1 stop
DEL16:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 37,384
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 00m
1 stop
LPQ05:50Luang Prabang
17 Feb
LPQ02:40Luang Prabang
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,284
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
LPQ02:35Luang Prabang
17 Feb
LPQ02:40Luang Prabang
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,611
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
LPQ02:35Luang Prabang
17 Feb
LPQ02:40Luang Prabang
9h 45m
1 stop
BOM12:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,693
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
BOM12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
LPQ08:50Luang Prabang
17 Feb
LPQ04:35Luang Prabang
22h 15m
2 stops
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,002
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Laos

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Laos with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Thai AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 22,073Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai AirAsia flights
THAI SmilePriceFrom ₹ 26,798Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search THAI Smile flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 30,715Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Thai Airways flights
Bangkok AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 31,985Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Bangkok Airways flights

Thai AirAsia flights from India to Laos

Our best Thai AirAsia deals on India to Laos flight tickets
Thai AirAsia
2 Mar
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 20m
1 stop
VTE03:50Vientiane Wattay
10 Mar
VTE09:30Vientiane Wattay
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 18,569
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
15 Mar
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
VTE03:35Vientiane Wattay
30 Mar
VTE09:45Vientiane Wattay
10h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,058
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
27 Mar
MAA19:25Chennai
15h 05m
1 stop
LPQ10:30Luang Prabang
3 Apr
LPQ12:30Luang Prabang
7h 55m
1 stop
MAA20:25Chennai
₹ 33,539
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Laos offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Laos are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Thai Airways, Thai AirAsia, and THAI Smile. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Thai Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to Laos

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Vientiane Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 32,394
New Delhi to Luang Prabang Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 46,791
Bengaluru to Vientiane Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 28,058
Chennai to Luang Prabang Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 33,212
Kolkata to Vientiane Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 35,912
Mumbai to Luang Prabang Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 38,284

Similar India to Laos flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Laos route

Flights to other cities in Laos

Lost the lust for Laos? Check out some flights to other cities in Laos

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find India to Laos flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Laos that suits you.

Flights from India to Laos with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between India and Laos by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for India to Laos flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.