Cheap flights from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama from ₹ 30,994

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Lisbon to Vasco da Gama
(LIS to GOI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama
Fastest flight time20h 40mThe fastest flight from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama takes 20h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport.
Airports in Vasco da Gama1 airportThere is 1 airport near Vasco da Gama: Vasco da Gama Goa Intl (GOI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vasco da Gama from Lisbon is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Lisbon to Vasco da Gama flight route?

Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl

Fly from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl for the best Lisbon - Vasco da Gama flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lisbon to Vasco da Gama flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
LIS15:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26h 00m
2 stops
GOI17:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28 Apr
GOI23:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
LIS22:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 56,872
Find similar
British Airways
25 Feb
LIS02:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 10m
2 stops
GOI03:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
17 Mar
GOI10:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
LIS19:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 77,486
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20h 40m
2 stops
GOI22:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28 Jun
GOI11:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
LIS11:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 59,171
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
LIS15:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26h 00m
2 stops
GOI17:25Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28 Jun
GOI23:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
22h 55m
2 stops
LIS22:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 60,061
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
LIS07:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 40m
2 stops
GOI14:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
29 Jun
GOI19:10Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
LIS15:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 61,544
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
LIS01:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
33h 00m
2 stops
GOI10:50Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
19 Mar
GOI10:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
36h 15m
2 stops
LIS22:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 62,804
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama

Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
39h 50m
3 stops
GOI17:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 30,994
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
LIS07:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 50m
2 stops
GOI14:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 45,676
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
LIS14:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29h 05m
1 stop
GOI20:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 92,983
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Vasco da Gama from Lisbon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
LIS02:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 15m
3 stops
GOI02:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
24 Jan
GOI11:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
28h 40m
3 stops
LIS16:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 101,659
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
LIS02:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 15m
3 stops
GOI02:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
24 Jan
GOI17:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
LIS16:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 107,813
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
LIS08:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 55m
2 stops
GOI08:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
24 Jan
GOI18:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
42h 30m
2 stops
LIS12:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 111,001
Find similar

British Airways flights from Lisbon to Vasco da Gama

Our best British Airways deals on Lisbon to Vasco da Gama flight tickets
British Airways
25 Feb
LIS02:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 10m
2 stops
GOI03:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
17 Mar
GOI10:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
LIS19:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 77,486
Find similar
British Airways
20 Feb
LIS02:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 15m
2 stops
GOI03:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
20 Mar
GOI10:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
LIS23:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 85,420
Find similar

  • How far is Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl by plane?

    A flight from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl will travel around 8336.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 17h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Lisbon to Vasco da Gama

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Porto to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 60,061

Similar Lisbon to Vasco da Gama flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lisbon to Vasco da Gama route