Cheap flights from Norway to Kochi from ₹ 22,004

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Flight information for Norway to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norway to Kochi

Fastest flight time

21h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The fastest flight from Norway to Kochi takes 21h 40m
There are no direct flights from Norway to Kochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Oslo Gardermoen Airport - Kochi Airport, Oslo Sandefjord Airport - Kochi Airport and Bergen Flesland Airport - Kochi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norway to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Norway to Kochi flight route?

Oslo Gardermoen - Kochi

Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Kochi for the best Norway - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Norway to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norway to Kochi by changing tabs
KLM
12 Oct
OSL15:15Oslo Gardermoen
34h 20m
2 stops
COK01:35Kochi
24 Nov
COK16:15Kochi
19h 10m
2 stops
OSL11:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 66,476
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun
TRF13:20Oslo Sandefjord
36h 30m
3 stops
COK01:50Kochi
28 Jun
COK04:40Kochi
39h 30m
2 stops
TRF20:10Oslo Sandefjord
₹ 70,195
Find similar
Etihad Airways
12 Oct
OSL02:45Oslo Gardermoen
16h 40m
2 stops
COK19:25Kochi
23 Nov
COK23:35Kochi
40h 10m
2 stops
OSL15:45Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 76,626
Find similar
Emirates
25 Jun
OSL10:30Oslo Gardermoen
33h 00m
1 stop
COK19:30Kochi
28 Jun
COK06:30Kochi
29h 30m
1 stop
OSL12:00Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 86,620
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Oct
OSL11:45Oslo Gardermoen
31h 05m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
23 Nov
COK22:45Kochi
14h 05m
1 stop
OSL12:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 95,995
Find similar
KLM
12 Oct
TRF12:30Oslo Sandefjord
37h 05m
2 stops
COK01:35Kochi
24 Nov
COK16:15Kochi
21h 00m
2 stops
TRF13:15Oslo Sandefjord
₹ 66,476
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norway to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norway to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
OSL03:35Oslo Gardermoen
16h 50m
2 stops
COK20:25Kochi
₹ 22,004
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Sep
OSL11:45Oslo Gardermoen
20h 20m
1 stop
COK08:05Kochi
₹ 45,402
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
TRF06:00Oslo Sandefjord
21h 20m
3 stops
COK03:20Kochi
₹ 28,822
Find similar

KLM flights from Norway to Kochi

Our best KLM deals on Norway to Kochi flight tickets
KLM
12 Oct
OSL15:15Oslo Gardermoen
34h 20m
2 stops
COK01:35Kochi
24 Nov
COK16:15Kochi
19h 10m
2 stops
OSL11:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 66,476
Find similar
KLM
25 Jun
TRF12:25Oslo Sandefjord
37h 10m
2 stops
COK01:35Kochi
28 Jun
COK17:15Kochi
29h 15m
2 stops
TRF22:30Oslo Sandefjord
₹ 139,693
Find similar
KLM
29 Jul
TRF12:10Oslo Sandefjord
37h 25m
2 stops
COK01:35Kochi
5 Aug
COK16:05Kochi
23h 20m
2 stops
TRF15:25Oslo Sandefjord
₹ 221,510
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Norway to Kochi

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Norway to Kochi flight tickets
Qatar Airways
12 Oct
OSL11:45Oslo Gardermoen
31h 05m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
23 Nov
COK22:45Kochi
14h 05m
1 stop
OSL12:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 95,995
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Oct
OSL11:45Oslo Gardermoen
31h 05m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
24 Nov
COK11:55Kochi
24h 55m
1 stop
OSL12:50Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 96,228
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Jul
OSL11:45Oslo Gardermoen
31h 05m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
5 Aug
COK13:10Kochi
24h 15m
1 stop
OSL13:25Oslo Gardermoen
₹ 124,352
Find similar


Alternative routes for Norway to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 52,530
Bergen to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 92,586

Similar Norway to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norway to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Norway to Kochi. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Norway to Kochi on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Norway and Kochi by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Norway to Kochi now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kochi and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.