Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Nagpur from ₹ 108,621

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Philadelphia to Nagpur
(PHL to NAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philadelphia to Nagpur

Fastest flight time

18h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Nagpur

1 airport
The fastest flight from Philadelphia to Nagpur takes 18h 00m
There are no direct flights from Philadelphia to Nagpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Philadelphia Airport - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Nagpur: Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl (NAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Nagpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Philadelphia to Nagpur?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Nagpur from Philadelphia is November. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Philadelphia for Nagpur?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Philadelphia to Nagpur?

in the evening. Philadelphia to Nagpur flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Philadelphia to Nagpur flight route?

Philadelphia - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl. Fly from Philadelphia to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl for the best Philadelphia - Nagpur flight prices

When travelling from Philadelphia to Nagpur, the most popular airport to fly into is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport from Philadelphia are departing from Philadelphia Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Nagpur, you can try flying out of Newark Airport (in Newark), Allentown-Bethlehem Airport (in Allentown), or Trenton-Mercer Airport (in Trenton). The least expensive flight option from Philadelphia to Nagpur will typically be ABE — NAG during the month of January with an average price of ₹ 90,123 RT.

Newark Airport (EWR) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 100,146
Search Flight Deals
Philadelphia Airport (PHL) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 111,310
Search Flight Deals
Allentown-Bethlehem Airport (ABE) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 90,123
Search Flight Deals
Trenton-Mercer Airport (TTN) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 141,052
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Philadelphia to Nagpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Nagpur by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
PHL16:25Philadelphia
18h 00m
1 stop
NAG10:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Feb
NAG22:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
PHL20:25Philadelphia
₹ 108,621
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
PHL08:52Philadelphia
25h 33m
2 stops
NAG10:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Feb
NAG22:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
24h 31m
2 stops
PHL23:11Philadelphia
₹ 111,961
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
PHL13:55Philadelphia
20h 30m
2 stops
NAG10:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Feb
NAG22:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
PHL20:25Philadelphia
₹ 115,791
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 May
PHL11:20Philadelphia
26h 00m
2 stops
NAG13:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
22 Aug
NAG00:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
PHL20:35Philadelphia
₹ 124,836
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 May
PHL17:30Philadelphia
19h 50m
1 stop
NAG13:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
22 Aug
NAG00:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
PHL20:35Philadelphia
₹ 119,540
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 May
PHL11:20Philadelphia
26h 00m
2 stops
NAG13:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
22 Aug
NAG00:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
43h 34m
2 stops
PHL20:09Philadelphia
₹ 129,073
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Philadelphia to Nagpur

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Philadelphia to Nagpur flight tickets
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
PHL16:25Philadelphia
18h 00m
1 stop
NAG10:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Feb
NAG22:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
PHL20:25Philadelphia
₹ 108,621
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
PHL13:55Philadelphia
20h 30m
2 stops
NAG10:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
19 Feb
NAG22:40Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
PHL20:25Philadelphia
₹ 115,791
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 May
PHL17:30Philadelphia
19h 50m
1 stop
NAG13:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
22 Aug
NAG00:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
PHL20:35Philadelphia
₹ 119,540
Find similar

  • How far is Philadelphia to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Philadelphia to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl is 12705.6 km. Typically, this will take 18h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Philadelphia to Nagpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 92,160
Pittsburgh to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 88,494
Philadelphia to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 108,213
Allentown to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time26h 22m
Cheapest price₹ 124,510
State College to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 131,274
Allentown to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time40h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 1,052,633
Philadelphia to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time48h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 172,913
Allentown to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 181,469
Allentown to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time39h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 90,123
Harrisburg to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time29h 32m
Cheapest price₹ 112,939

Similar Philadelphia to Nagpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Philadelphia to Nagpur route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Philadelphia to Nagpur. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Philadelphia to Nagpur flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Philadelphia to Nagpur flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Nagpur from Philadelphia. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.