Cheap flights from San Francisco to Kansas City from ₹ 13,825

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for San Francisco to Kansas City
(SFO to MCI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Kansas City

Fastest flight time

3h 19m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Kansas City

2 airports
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Kansas City takes 3h 19m
Direct flights go from San Francisco to Kansas City every day.
There are 2 airports near Kansas City: Kansas City (MCI), Kansas City Downtown (MKC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Kansas City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Kansas City?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Kansas City from San Francisco is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Kansas City flight route?

San Francisco - Kansas City. Fly from San Francisco to Kansas City for the best San Francisco - Kansas City flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Kansas City flights?

30 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Kansas City is approximately 30 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from San Francisco to Kansas City, the most popular airport-to-airport route is San Francisco Airport to Kansas City Airport. The least expensive flight option from San Francisco to Kansas City will typically be SFO — MCI during the month of February with an average price of ₹ 16,442 RT.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Kansas City Airport (MCI)₹ 16,442
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Kansas City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Kansas City by changing tabs
United Airlines
2 Mar
SFO00:10San Francisco
16h 11m
1 stop
MCI16:21Kansas City
7 Mar
MCI00:45Kansas City
3h 59m
SFO04:44San Francisco
₹ 25,523
Find similar
Delta
13 Mar
SFO20:40San Francisco
6h 39m
1 stop
MCI03:19Kansas City
22 Mar
MCI08:51Kansas City
7h 18m
1 stop
SFO16:09San Francisco
₹ 27,568
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
24 Feb
SFO02:00San Francisco
14h 59m
1 stop
MCI16:59Kansas City
26 Feb
MCI12:10Kansas City
22h 20m
1 stop
SFO10:30San Francisco
₹ 29,613
Find similar
Sun Country Air
4 Jun
SFO14:00San Francisco
21h 06m
1 stop
MCI11:06Kansas City
9 Jun
MCI14:05Kansas City
6h 46m
1 stop
SFO20:51San Francisco
₹ 31,903
Find similar
JetBlue
14 Feb
SFO01:00San Francisco
9h 30m
1 stop
MCI10:30Kansas City
21 Feb
MCI04:50Kansas City
13h 49m
1 stop
SFO18:39San Francisco
₹ 37,629
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Mar
SFO00:10San Francisco
16h 11m
1 stop
MCI16:21Kansas City
4 Mar
MCI00:45Kansas City
3h 59m
SFO04:44San Francisco
₹ 27,159
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Kansas City

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Kansas City, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Sun Country Air and United Airlines
Delta
28 Feb
SFO19:30San Francisco
7h 39m
1 stop
MCI03:09Kansas City
₹ 13,825
Find similar
United Airlines
10 Apr
SFO14:28San Francisco
3h 31m
MCI17:59Kansas City
₹ 15,952
Find similar
Sun Country Air
2 Jun
SFO05:10San Francisco
5h 56m
1 stop
MCI11:06Kansas City
₹ 16,606
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kansas City from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Kansas City
United Airlines
11 Feb
SFO03:25San Francisco
12h 56m
2 stops
MCI16:21Kansas City
18 Feb
MCI08:34Kansas City
12h 35m
2 stops
SFO21:09San Francisco
₹ 38,038
Find similar
Delta
10 Feb
SFO19:30San Francisco
7h 39m
1 stop
MCI03:09Kansas City
18 Feb
MCI02:07Kansas City
7h 23m
1 stop
SFO09:30San Francisco
₹ 45,892
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
12 Feb
SFO15:55San Francisco
17h 13m
2 stops
MCI09:08Kansas City
16 Feb
MCI05:55Kansas City
15h 03m
2 stops
SFO20:58San Francisco
₹ 56,771
Find similar
United Airlines
11 Feb
SFO05:35San Francisco
10h 46m
2 stops
MCI16:21Kansas City
18 Feb
MCI14:36Kansas City
15h 52m
1 stop
SFO06:28San Francisco
₹ 40,084
Find similar
United Airlines
11 Feb
SFO05:35San Francisco
10h 46m
2 stops
MCI16:21Kansas City
18 Feb
MCI02:35Kansas City
3h 59m
SFO06:34San Francisco
₹ 42,210
Find similar
Delta
11 Feb
SFO19:40San Francisco
7h 29m
1 stop
MCI03:09Kansas City
19 Feb
MCI01:19Kansas City
9h 11m
1 stop
SFO10:30San Francisco
₹ 48,346
Find similar

United Airlines flights from San Francisco to Kansas City

Our best United Airlines deals on San Francisco to Kansas City flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Mar
SFO00:10San Francisco
16h 11m
1 stop
MCI16:21Kansas City
7 Mar
MCI00:45Kansas City
3h 59m
SFO04:44San Francisco
₹ 25,523
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Mar
SFO00:10San Francisco
16h 11m
1 stop
MCI16:21Kansas City
4 Mar
MCI00:45Kansas City
3h 59m
SFO04:44San Francisco
₹ 27,159
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Mar
SFO00:10San Francisco
16h 11m
1 stop
MCI16:21Kansas City
4 Mar
MCI12:05Kansas City
7h 45m
1 stop
SFO19:50San Francisco
₹ 27,895
Find similar

Delta flights from San Francisco to Kansas City

Our best Delta deals on San Francisco to Kansas City flight tickets
Delta
13 Mar
SFO20:40San Francisco
6h 39m
1 stop
MCI03:19Kansas City
22 Mar
MCI08:51Kansas City
7h 18m
1 stop
SFO16:09San Francisco
₹ 27,568
Find similar
Delta
20 Feb
SFO19:30San Francisco
7h 39m
1 stop
MCI03:09Kansas City
25 Feb
MCI13:45Kansas City
6h 54m
1 stop
SFO20:39San Francisco
₹ 30,022
Find similar
Delta
21 Mar
SFO20:40San Francisco
6h 39m
1 stop
MCI03:19Kansas City
31 Mar
MCI15:59Kansas City
6h 15m
1 stop
SFO22:14San Francisco
₹ 30,513
Find similar

  • How far is San Francisco to Kansas City by plane?

    A flight from San Francisco to Kansas City will travel around 2418.1 km. 3h 19m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from San Francisco to Kansas City. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Kansas City from San Francisco which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for San Francisco to Kansas City flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of San Francisco to Kansas City flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.