Cheap flights from Riyadh to Chennai from ₹ 9,747

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Riyadh to Chennai
(RUH to MAA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Riyadh to Chennai
Best price found₹ 9,747The best one-way flight to Chennai from Riyadh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,747. The best return flight deal from Riyadh to Chennai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,059,202.
Fastest flight time10h 00mThe fastest flight from Riyadh to Chennai takes 10h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Riyadh to Chennai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport - Chennai Airport.
Airports in Chennai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chennai: Chennai (MAA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Riyadh to Chennai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Riyadh to Chennai?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chennai from Riyadh is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Riyadh for Chennai?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Riyadh to Chennai?

at midday

Riyadh to Chennai flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chennai from Riyadh?

Kuwait Airways

Air Arabia, Etihad Airways, and Gulf Air are the most popular carriers operating from Riyadh to Chennai

What is the cheapest Riyadh to Chennai flight route?

Riyadh King Khaled Intl - Chennai

Fly from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Chennai for the best Riyadh - Chennai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Riyadh to Chennai flights?

20 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Riyadh to Chennai is approximately 20 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Riyadh to Chennai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Riyadh to Chennai by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
31 Jan
RUH16:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
MAA00:00Chennai
24 Feb
MAA03:25Chennai
13h 35m
1 stop
RUH17:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 27,677
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Mar
RUH23:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
MAA12:40Chennai
29 Mar
MAA17:30Chennai
7h 40m
1 stop
RUH01:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 28,124
Find similar
flydubai
25 Mar
RUH03:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
MAA21:55Chennai
1 Apr
MAA00:55Chennai
9h 50m
1 stop
RUH10:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 30,877
Find similar
Air Arabia
17 Feb
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
MAA04:40Chennai
7 Jun
MAA00:20Chennai
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH14:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 31,472
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
RUH12:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
MAA02:10Chennai
20 Mar
MAA04:30Chennai
28h 10m
1 stop
RUH08:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 31,695
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
22 Feb
RUH08:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
MAA18:00Chennai
12 Apr
MAA22:50Chennai
11h 30m
1 stop
RUH10:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 35,936
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Riyadh to Chennai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Riyadh to Chennai, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo, Jazeera Airways and flydubai
Jazeera Airways
27 Jan
RUH10:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
MAA21:30Chennai
₹ 9,747
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
RUH01:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24h 40m
1 stop
MAA02:10Chennai
₹ 10,788
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Feb
RUH14:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
MAA02:50Chennai
₹ 12,425
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Chennai from Riyadh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Riyadh to Chennai
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
RUH23:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
MAA12:40Chennai
27 Feb
MAA16:30Chennai
7h 40m
1 stop
RUH00:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 33,406
Find similar
Air Arabia
27 Jan
RUH21:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
MAA04:40Chennai
26 Feb
MAA22:40Chennai
17h 00m
1 stop
RUH15:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 34,150
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
RUH10:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
MAA21:30Chennai
25 Jan
MAA04:35Chennai
18h 40m
2 stops
RUH23:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 35,043
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
24 Jan
RUH10:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
MAA21:30Chennai
28 Jan
MAA01:00Chennai
10h 40m
1 stop
RUH11:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 38,242
Find similar
Qatar Airways
28 Jan
RUH12:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24h 30m
1 stop
MAA12:40Chennai
27 Feb
MAA16:30Chennai
7h 40m
1 stop
RUH00:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 33,704
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
RUH13:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
MAA02:10Chennai
27 Feb
MAA13:45Chennai
31h 25m
2 stops
RUH21:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 35,787
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Riyadh to Chennai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Riyadh to Chennai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
flydubai
PriceFrom ₹ 17,806
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 17,874
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 19,809
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Kuwait Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 20,408
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 21,425
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Air Arabia
PriceFrom ₹ 23,801
Free cancellation
Rating
5.3
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 25,388
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9

Etihad Airways flights from Riyadh to Chennai

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Riyadh to Chennai flight tickets
Etihad Airways
31 Jan
RUH16:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
MAA00:00Chennai
24 Feb
MAA03:25Chennai
13h 35m
1 stop
RUH17:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 27,677
Find similar
Etihad Airways
30 Apr
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
MAA20:40Chennai
25 Jun
MAA00:30Chennai
13h 15m
1 stop
RUH13:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 34,001
Find similar

Air Arabia flights from Riyadh to Chennai

Our best Air Arabia deals on Riyadh to Chennai flight tickets
Air Arabia
17 Feb
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
MAA04:40Chennai
7 Jun
MAA00:20Chennai
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH14:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 31,472
Find similar
Air Arabia
16 Feb
RUH03:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
25h 00m
1 stop
MAA04:40Chennai
19 Mar
MAA23:40Chennai
17h 00m
1 stop
RUH16:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 32,885
Find similar
Air Arabia
31 Jan
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
MAA04:40Chennai
30 Mar
MAA00:20Chennai
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH14:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 33,109
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Chennai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Chennai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Gulf Air, Air Arabia, and SriLankan Airlines.

  • How far is Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Chennai by plane?

    A flight from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Chennai will travel around 3743.2 km. Typically, this will take 6h 50m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Riyadh to Chennai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dammam to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 25,520
Jeddah to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 30,653
Dammam to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 42,781
Riyadh to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 41,813
Gassim to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 52,750

Similar Riyadh to Chennai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Riyadh to Chennai route