Cheap flights from Shymkent to New Delhi from ₹ 48,341

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Flight information for Shymkent to New Delhi
(CIT to DEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shymkent to New Delhi

Fastest flight time

20h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in New Delhi

1 airport
The fastest flight from Shymkent to New Delhi takes 20h 30m
There are no direct flights from Shymkent to New Delhi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shimkent Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near New Delhi: New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl (DEL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shymkent to New Delhi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Shymkent for New Delhi?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shymkent to New Delhi?

in the evening

Shymkent to New Delhi flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New Delhi from Shymkent?

Air Astana

Air Astana is the most popular carrier operating from Shymkent to New Delhi

What is the cheapest Shymkent to New Delhi flight route?

Shimkent - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Shimkent to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Shymkent - New Delhi flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Shymkent to New Delhi, you are most likely going to fly from Shimkent Airport to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In August, ₹ 79,327 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Shymkent to New Delhi which you can find when you fly CIT — DEL.

Shimkent Airport (CIT) to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport (DEL)₹ 79,327
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shymkent to New Delhi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shymkent to New Delhi by changing tabs
Air Astana
1 Jan
CIT05:00Shimkent
16h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
CIT15:30Shimkent
₹ 48,341
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
CIT05:00Shimkent
20h 30m
2 stops
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Feb
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 00m
2 stops
CIT03:30Shimkent
₹ 93,274
Find similar
Air Astana
1 Jan
CIT17:00Shimkent
28h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 49,371
Find similar
Air Astana
1 Jan
CIT18:00Shimkent
27h 00m
2 stops
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 50,322
Find similar
Air Astana
2 Jan
CIT05:40Shimkent
15h 20m
2 stops
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
CIT04:10Shimkent
₹ 52,145
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
CIT17:00Shimkent
22h 25m
2 stops
DEL15:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Feb
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
CIT03:30Shimkent
₹ 242,022
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to New Delhi from Shymkent

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shymkent to New Delhi
Air Astana
22 Aug
CIT07:00Shimkent
23h 55m
2 stops
DEL06:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Sep
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 63,239
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
CIT07:00Shimkent
23h 55m
2 stops
DEL06:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Sep
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 50m
3 stops
CIT11:45Shimkent
₹ 79,327
Find similar
Air Astana
22 Aug
CIT07:00Shimkent
23h 55m
2 stops
DEL06:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Sep
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
CIT05:30Shimkent
₹ 63,953
Find similar
Air Astana
22 Aug
CIT06:00Shimkent
24h 55m
1 stop
DEL06:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Sep
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 66,885
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
CIT14:30Shimkent
33h 05m
2 stops
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Sep
DEL00:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
CIT01:00Shimkent
₹ 139,079
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
CIT06:00Shimkent
24h 55m
1 stop
DEL06:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Sep
DEL16:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 00m
2 stops
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 200,179
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Shymkent to New Delhi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shymkent to New Delhi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air AstanaPriceFrom ₹ 29,938Free CancellationRating
5.7
Search Air Astana flights

Air Astana flights from Shymkent to New Delhi

Our best Air Astana deals on Shymkent to New Delhi flight tickets
Air Astana
1 Jan
CIT05:00Shimkent
16h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
CIT15:30Shimkent
₹ 48,341
Find similar
Air Astana
1 Jan
CIT17:00Shimkent
28h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 49,371
Find similar
Air Astana
1 Jan
CIT18:00Shimkent
27h 00m
2 stops
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Feb
DEL21:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
CIT16:30Shimkent
₹ 50,322
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Shimkent to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Shimkent to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl, such as Air Astana may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Shimkent to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl by plane?

    A flight from Shimkent to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl will travel around 1671.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 20m.



Alternative routes for Shymkent to New Delhi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Almaty to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 39,703
Nur-Sultan to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 62,130

Similar Shymkent to New Delhi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shymkent to New Delhi route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Shymkent to New Delhi flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to New Delhi that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Shymkent to New Delhi flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Shymkent to New Delhi.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Shymkent to New Delhi flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.