Cheap flights from Surat to San Francisco from ₹ 65,831

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Surat to San Francisco
(STV to SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Surat to San Francisco
Fastest flight time22h 00mThe fastest flight from Surat to San Francisco takes 22h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Surat to San Francisco. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Surat Airport - San Francisco Airport.
Airports in San Francisco1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Surat to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Surat to San Francisco?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Francisco from Surat is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Surat for San Francisco?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Surat to San Francisco?

in the evening

Surat to San Francisco flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Francisco from Surat?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Surat to San Francisco

What is the cheapest Surat to San Francisco flight route?

Surat - San Francisco

Fly from Surat to San Francisco for the best Surat - San Francisco flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Surat to San Francisco

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Surat to San Francisco by changing tabs
Air India
23 Feb
STV16:30Surat
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO06:30San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
STV04:10Surat
₹ 104,339
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
STV13:50Surat
31h 10m
2 stops
SFO21:00San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO06:30San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
STV04:10Surat
₹ 104,864
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
STV11:25Surat
33h 35m
3 stops
SFO21:00San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO06:30San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
STV04:10Surat
₹ 105,240
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
STV16:30Surat
33h 59m
3 stops
SFO02:29San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO12:00San Francisco
40h 10m
2 stops
STV04:10Surat
₹ 118,751
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
STV16:30Surat
35h 17m
3 stops
SFO03:47San Francisco
10 Aug
SFO08:50San Francisco
43h 20m
3 stops
STV04:10Surat
₹ 153,881
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
STV16:25Surat
22h 05m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
11 Jan
SFO17:36San Francisco
42h 59m
2 stops
STV12:35Surat
₹ 221,138
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Surat to San Francisco

If you're looking for one-way flights from Surat to San Francisco, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
STV11:00Surat
30h 30m
3 stops
SFO17:30San Francisco
₹ 65,831
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
STV16:25Surat
22h 05m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
₹ 100,436
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
STV15:30Surat
53h 45m
2 stops
SFO21:15San Francisco
₹ 67,783
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to San Francisco from Surat

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Surat to San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
STV16:30Surat
28h 30m
2 stops
SFO21:00San Francisco
10 Feb
SFO09:45San Francisco
40h 25m
2 stops
STV02:10Surat
₹ 156,583
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
STV16:30Surat
22h 10m
1 stop
SFO14:40San Francisco
10 Feb
SFO14:15San Francisco
35h 55m
1 stop
STV02:10Surat
₹ 178,352
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
STV12:20Surat
32h 40m
3 stops
SFO21:00San Francisco
10 Feb
SFO09:30San Francisco
40h 40m
2 stops
STV02:10Surat
₹ 197,869
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
STV12:20Surat
32h 55m
2 stops
SFO21:15San Francisco
10 Feb
SFO04:30San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
STV02:10Surat
₹ 211,680
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
STV12:20Surat
32h 40m
3 stops
SFO21:00San Francisco
10 Feb
SFO07:00San Francisco
43h 10m
3 stops
STV02:10Surat
₹ 706,052
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Surat to San Francisco

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Surat to San Francisco with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 84,274
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Surat to San Francisco offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Surat to San Francisco are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Surat to San Francisco by plane?

    San Francisco is 13255.9 km away from Surat. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 22h 00m.


Alternative routes for Surat to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 70,110
Ahmedabad to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 79,568
Ahmedabad to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time33h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 109,819
Vadodara to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 70,860
Ahmedabad to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 113,647
Ahmedabad to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time25h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 118,526
Ahmedabad to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 74,313
Vadodara to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time30h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 98,934
Rajkot to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time31h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 139,619
Ahmedabad to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time27h 28m
Cheapest price₹ 77,841
Vadodara to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time50h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 122,955
Ahmedabad to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time39h 17m
Cheapest price₹ 151,854

Similar Surat to San Francisco flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Surat to San Francisco route