Cheap flights from West Bengal to the Philippines from ₹ 12,922

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to Philippines

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Philippines

Best price found

₹ 12,922

Fastest flight time

12h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Philippines from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 12,922. The best return flight deal from West Bengal to Philippines found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,628,172.
The fastest flight from West Bengal to Philippines takes 12h 55m
There are no direct flights from West Bengal to Philippines. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Roxas City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Philippines

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philippines from West Bengal?

AirAsia

AirAsia, Cathay Pacific, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Philippines

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Philippines flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best West Bengal - Philippines flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Philippines

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Philippines by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 25m
1 stop
MNL08:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
1 Aug
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 23,367
Find similar
AirAsia
21 Jun
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
6 Jul
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 23,444
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 15m
1 stop
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Aug
MNL01:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
CCU21:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,801
Find similar
AirAsia
14 Jun
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22 Jun
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,843
Find similar
AirAsia
14 Jun
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19 Jun
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,920
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 35m
1 stop
MNL07:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Aug
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,027
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Philippines

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Philippines, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia and Singapore Airlines
AirAsia
1 Jul
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 12,922
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 25m
1 stop
MNL08:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 14,314
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
15 Sep
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 15m
1 stop
MNL22:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
₹ 22,671
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Philippines

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Philippines with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 23,417Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search AirAsia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 25,705Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom ₹ 30,937Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 33,035Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights

AirAsia flights from West Bengal to Philippines

Our best AirAsia deals on West Bengal to Philippines flight tickets
AirAsia
21 Jun
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
6 Jul
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 23,444
Find similar
AirAsia
14 Jun
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22 Jun
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,843
Find similar
AirAsia
14 Jun
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL15:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19 Jun
MNL09:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,920
Find similar

Singapore Airlines flights from West Bengal to Philippines

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on West Bengal to Philippines flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 15m
1 stop
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Aug
MNL01:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
CCU21:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,801
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
20 Jul
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 05m
1 stop
MNL10:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
1 Aug
MNL15:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29h 30m
1 stop
CCU21:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,956
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 15m
1 stop
MNL09:05Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Aug
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
CCU21:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 33,967
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Philippines offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from West Bengal to Philippines are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways, and Cathay Pacific.



Alternative routes for West Bengal to Philippines

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 33,967

Similar West Bengal to Philippines flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your West Bengal to Philippines route

Flights to other cities in Philippines

Lost the lust for Philippines? Check out some flights to other cities in Philippines

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find West Bengal to Philippines flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Philippines that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Philippines from West Bengal on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Philippines from West Bengal. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Philippines, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Philippines from West Bengal and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.