Cheap flights from Africa to Kochi from ₹ 16,328

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Africa to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Africa to Kochi
Fastest flight time10h 10mThe fastest flight from Africa to Kochi takes 10h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Africa to Kochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cairo Airport - Kochi Airport, Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama Airport - Kochi Airport and Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Africa to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Africa?

Etihad Airways

Emirates and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Africa to Kochi

What is the cheapest Africa to Kochi flight route?

Cairo - Kochi

Fly from Cairo to Kochi for the best Africa - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Africa to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Africa to Kochi by changing tabs
SAUDIA
4 May
CAI21:20Cairo
13h 20m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
8 May
COK07:30Kochi
14h 00m
1 stop
CAI21:30Cairo
₹ 30,726
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Apr
JNB03:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 10m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
22 Apr
COK06:15Kochi
21h 15m
1 stop
JNB03:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
₹ 40,671
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
JNB09:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
32h 35m
1 stop
COK18:15Kochi
21 Apr
COK22:45Kochi
35h 00m
1 stop
JNB09:45Johannesburg OR Tambo
₹ 44,308
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Jun
CAI09:25Cairo
10h 10m
1 stop
COK19:35Kochi
30 Jun
COK17:30Kochi
17h 10m
1 stop
CAI10:40Cairo
₹ 45,867
Find similar
Emirates
31 May
CAI21:30Cairo
28h 00m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
30 Jun
COK06:30Kochi
10h 05m
1 stop
CAI16:35Cairo
₹ 50,023
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Jun
CAI09:00Cairo
9h 50m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
29 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
11h 05m
1 stop
CAI11:00Cairo
₹ 48,910
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Africa to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Africa to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
CAI18:15Cairo
14h 50m
2 stops
COK09:05Kochi
₹ 16,328
Find similar
Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
28 Feb
CAI18:35Cairo
25h 30m
1 stop
COK20:05Kochi
₹ 19,668
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
CAI21:10Cairo
17h 55m
2 stops
COK15:05Kochi
₹ 22,562
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Africa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Africa to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
GBE05:35Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
38h 10m
2 stops
COK19:45Kochi
2 Mar
COK00:15Kochi
39h 45m
2 stops
GBE16:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 69,320
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
GBE05:35Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
37h 00m
2 stops
COK18:35Kochi
1 Mar
COK23:30Kochi
40h 30m
2 stops
GBE16:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 78,597
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
GBE02:45Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
31h 55m
3 stops
COK10:40Kochi
1 Mar
COK23:30Kochi
19h 40m
2 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 80,304
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
GBE10:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
24h 45m
3 stops
COK10:55Kochi
2 Mar
COK08:40Kochi
34h 30m
3 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 92,105
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
GBE10:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
33h 35m
2 stops
COK19:45Kochi
2 Mar
COK00:15Kochi
36h 40m
3 stops
GBE12:55Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 95,222
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Africa to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Africa to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 42,283
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 42,410
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Qatar Airways flights from Africa to Kochi

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Africa to Kochi flight tickets
Qatar Airways
15 Apr
JNB03:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
15h 10m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
22 Apr
COK06:15Kochi
21h 15m
1 stop
JNB03:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
₹ 40,671
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Jun
CAI09:00Cairo
9h 50m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
29 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
11h 05m
1 stop
CAI11:00Cairo
₹ 48,910
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 May
CAI21:20Cairo
21h 30m
1 stop
COK18:50Kochi
29 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
11h 05m
1 stop
CAI11:00Cairo
₹ 49,207
Find similar

Emirates flights from Africa to Kochi

Our best Emirates deals on Africa to Kochi flight tickets
Emirates
31 May
CAI21:30Cairo
28h 00m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
30 Jun
COK06:30Kochi
10h 05m
1 stop
CAI16:35Cairo
₹ 50,023
Find similar
Emirates
20 Feb
ACC13:50Accra Kotoka
26h 45m
1 stop
COK16:35Kochi
7 May
COK06:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
ACC13:05Accra Kotoka
₹ 70,952
Find similar
Emirates
27 Feb
ACC13:50Accra Kotoka
26h 45m
1 stop
COK16:35Kochi
15 May
COK06:30Kochi
30h 35m
1 stop
ACC13:05Accra Kotoka
₹ 72,214
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Africa to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Africa to Kochi, such as Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Africa to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 58,706
Gaborone to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time38h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 69,320
Casablanca to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 60,710
Johannesburg to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 65,163
Victoria, English River to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 79,265
Luanda to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time57h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 105,612
Cairo to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 30,726
Dar Es Salaam to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 72,659
Accra to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 70,952

Similar Africa to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Africa to Kochi route