Cheap flights from Port Louis to Mumbai from ₹ 25,285

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Port Louis to Mumbai
(MRU to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Port Louis to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 25,285The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Port Louis in the past 72 hours is ₹ 25,285. The best round-trip flight deal from Port Louis to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,353,846.
Fastest flight time6h 10mThe fastest flight from Port Louis to Mumbai takes 6h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Port Louis to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Port Louis to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Port Louis to Mumbai?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Port Louis is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Port Louis for Mumbai?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Port Louis to Mumbai?

in the afternoon

Port Louis to Mumbai flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Port Louis?

Kenya Airways

Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Port Louis to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Port Louis to Mumbai flight route?

Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Port Louis - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Port Louis to Mumbai flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Port Louis to Mumbai is approximately 23 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Port Louis to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Port Louis to Mumbai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
MRU04:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 10m
BOM10:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Mar
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
MRU06:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 41,079
Find similar
Air Mauritius
5 Feb
MRU04:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 10m
BOM10:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Apr
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
MRU04:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 42,710
Find similar
Emirates
16 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
25h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 50,347
Find similar
Air India
4 Jul
MRU17:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 35m
2 stops
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Jul
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
40h 15m
3 stops
MRU09:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 50,422
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
4 Jul
MRU16:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
30h 55m
1 stop
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Jul
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 50m
1 stop
MRU10:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 63,546
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
31h 55m
1 stop
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
MRU20:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 42,339
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Port Louis to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Port Louis to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Air Mauritius and Emirates
Emirates
12 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
25h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,285
Find similar
Air Mauritius
30 Apr
MRU13:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 10m
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,255
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
MRU17:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
45h 35m
2 stops
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,744
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Port Louis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Port Louis to Mumbai
Emirates
25 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
25h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 57,466
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 30m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 57,911
Find similar
Emirates
25 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
31h 55m
1 stop
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 58,430
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 30m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Feb
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
MRU20:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 60,283
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 30m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Feb
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 60,358
Find similar
Emirates
25 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
25h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 63,991
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Port Louis to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Port Louis to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Seychelles
PriceFrom ₹ 28,967
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 29,335
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Air Mauritius
PriceFrom ₹ 33,723
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 40,480
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Air Mauritius flights from Port Louis to Mumbai

Our best Air Mauritius deals on Port Louis to Mumbai flight tickets
Air Mauritius
5 Feb
MRU04:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 10m
BOM10:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Apr
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
MRU04:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 42,710
Find similar
Air Mauritius
3 Mar
MRU04:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 10m
BOM10:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Mar
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
MRU21:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 42,858
Find similar
Air Mauritius
12 Feb
MRU04:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6h 10m
BOM10:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Feb
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
MRU20:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 45,231
Find similar

Emirates flights from Port Louis to Mumbai

Our best Emirates deals on Port Louis to Mumbai flight tickets
Emirates
16 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
25h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 50,347
Find similar
Emirates
12 Feb
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
25h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Mar
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU06:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 55,019
Find similar
Emirates
31 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
31h 55m
1 stop
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Feb
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
MRU05:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
₹ 57,095
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Mauritius that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    A flight from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl will travel around 4656.0 km. Typically, this will take 6h 10m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar Port Louis to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Port Louis to Mumbai route