Cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois from ₹ 35,922

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Illinois

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Illinois
Best price found₹ 35,922The best one-way flight to Illinois from Ahmedabad in the past 72 hours is ₹ 35,922. The best return flight deal from Ahmedabad to Illinois found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,117,257.
Fastest flight time19h 35mThe fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Illinois takes 19h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ahmedabad Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ahmedabad to Illinois

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Illinois from Ahmedabad?

Air India

Air India, Emirates, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Ahmedabad to Illinois

What is the cheapest Ahmedabad to Illinois flight route?

Ahmedabad - Chicago O'Hare Intl

Fly from Ahmedabad to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Ahmedabad - Illinois flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
AMD02:05Ahmedabad
44h 25m
2 stops
ORD22:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Sep
ORD04:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
47h 20m
3 stops
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
₹ 62,788
Find similar
Etihad Airways
5 Apr
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
28h 10m
1 stop
ORD21:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
23 Sep
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
AMD13:50Ahmedabad
₹ 63,456
Find similar
Qatar Airways
18 May
AMD00:35Ahmedabad
38h 10m
1 stop
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
6 Oct
ORD15:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
AMD11:35Ahmedabad
₹ 65,089
Find similar
Air India
1 May
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
19h 35m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
12 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
₹ 65,831
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
AMD04:45Ahmedabad
41h 45m
3 stops
ORD22:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
25 Sep
ORD04:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
47h 20m
3 stops
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
₹ 62,937
Find similar
Etihad Airways
5 Apr
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
28h 10m
1 stop
ORD21:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
26 Sep
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
AMD13:50Ahmedabad
₹ 64,050
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Etihad Airways
14 Mar
AMD00:00Ahmedabad
20h 30m
1 stop
ORD20:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 35,922
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 Jun
AMD00:35Ahmedabad
38h 10m
1 stop
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 37,406
Find similar
Air India
4 May
AMD15:00Ahmedabad
22h 55m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 40,375
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Illinois from Ahmedabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ahmedabad to Illinois
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
AMD23:45Ahmedabad
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD21:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
9 Feb
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
AMD10:25Ahmedabad
₹ 79,339
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
AMD16:00Ahmedabad
32h 35m
1 stop
ORD00:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Jun
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD06:10Ahmedabad
₹ 86,687
Find similar
Etihad Airways
30 Jan
AMD23:00Ahmedabad
20h 30m
1 stop
ORD19:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
5 Feb
ORD10:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
AMD10:05Ahmedabad
₹ 116,448
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
AMD14:45Ahmedabad
54h 55m
3 stops
ORD21:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
4 Feb
ORD19:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 30m
2 stops
AMD05:00Ahmedabad
₹ 81,491
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
AMD01:45Ahmedabad
43h 55m
2 stops
ORD21:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
10 Feb
ORD11:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
AMD15:20Ahmedabad
₹ 82,902
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
AMD13:45Ahmedabad
34h 50m
1 stop
ORD00:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Jun
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 25m
3 stops
AMD05:25Ahmedabad
₹ 96,187
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Illinois

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ahmedabad to Illinois with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 62,227
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 63,304
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 68,661
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 71,754
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

Etihad Airways flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ahmedabad to Illinois flight tickets
Etihad Airways
5 Apr
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
28h 10m
1 stop
ORD21:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
23 Sep
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
AMD13:50Ahmedabad
₹ 63,456
Find similar
Etihad Airways
5 Apr
AMD17:00Ahmedabad
28h 10m
1 stop
ORD21:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
26 Sep
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
AMD13:50Ahmedabad
₹ 64,050
Find similar
Etihad Airways
7 Mar
AMD23:00Ahmedabad
20h 30m
1 stop
ORD19:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
31 Aug
ORD17:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
AMD13:50Ahmedabad
₹ 64,347
Find similar

Air India flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois

Our best Air India deals on Ahmedabad to Illinois flight tickets
Air India
1 May
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
19h 35m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
12 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
₹ 65,831
Find similar
Air India
3 May
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
31h 15m
1 stop
ORD01:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
27 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
₹ 67,167
Find similar
Air India
6 Apr
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
19h 35m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
15 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD06:10Ahmedabad
₹ 67,242
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Illinois offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ahmedabad to Illinois, such as Air India, Emirates, and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ahmedabad to Illinois

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 63,456
Vadodara to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 69,245
Surat to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time54h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 85,276

Similar Ahmedabad to Illinois flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ahmedabad to Illinois route