Cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Russia from ₹ 21,820

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Russia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Russia
Fastest flight time10h 35mThe fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Russia takes 10h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ahmedabad to Russia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Ahmedabad Airport - Moscow Vnukovo Airport, Ahmedabad Airport - Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport and Ahmedabad Airport - Moscow Domodedovo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ahmedabad to Russia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ahmedabad to Russia flight route?

Ahmedabad - Moscow Domodedovo

Fly from Ahmedabad to Moscow Domodedovo for the best Ahmedabad - Russia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ahmedabad to Russia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Russia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
36h 30m
3 stops
VKO16:10Moscow Vnukovo
22 Feb
VKO14:20Moscow Vnukovo
23h 35m
2 stops
AMD13:55Ahmedabad
₹ 35,179
Find similar
Air Arabia
20 Feb
AMD15:05Ahmedabad
20h 00m
1 stop
DME11:05Moscow Domodedovo
22 Feb
DME09:25Moscow Domodedovo
11h 40m
1 stop
AMD21:05Ahmedabad
₹ 42,824
Find similar
flydubai
19 Feb
AMD23:45Ahmedabad
12h 25m
1 stop
VKO12:10Moscow Vnukovo
22 Feb
VKO10:40Moscow Vnukovo
9h 35m
1 stop
AMD20:15Ahmedabad
₹ 51,953
Find similar
Air India
9 Jun
AMD15:55Ahmedabad
48h 55m
3 stops
SVO16:50Moscow Sheremetyevo
29 Jun
SVO16:15Moscow Sheremetyevo
44h 20m
2 stops
AMD12:35Ahmedabad
₹ 58,335
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
AMD05:55Ahmedabad
34h 15m
2 stops
VKO16:10Moscow Vnukovo
22 Feb
VKO14:20Moscow Vnukovo
22h 35m
2 stops
AMD12:55Ahmedabad
₹ 36,293
Find similar
Emirates
9 Jun
AMD00:25Ahmedabad
21h 55m
1 stop
VKO22:20Moscow Vnukovo
28 Jun
VKO20:50Moscow Vnukovo
23h 45m
1 stop
AMD20:35Ahmedabad
₹ 80,081
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Russia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ahmedabad to Russia, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia and Air India
Air India
1 Feb
AMD17:20Ahmedabad
22h 40m
1 stop
SVO16:00Moscow Sheremetyevo
₹ 21,820
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
AMD01:50Ahmedabad
30h 45m
2 stops
SVO08:35Moscow Sheremetyevo
₹ 22,191
Find similar
Air Arabia
30 Jan
AMD00:15Ahmedabad
10h 50m
1 stop
DME11:05Moscow Domodedovo
₹ 27,312
Find similar

Air Arabia flights from Ahmedabad to Russia

Our best Air Arabia deals on Ahmedabad to Russia flight tickets
Air Arabia
20 Feb
AMD15:05Ahmedabad
20h 00m
1 stop
DME11:05Moscow Domodedovo
22 Feb
DME09:25Moscow Domodedovo
11h 40m
1 stop
AMD21:05Ahmedabad
₹ 42,824
Find similar
Air Arabia
9 Jun
AMD01:15Ahmedabad
10h 35m
1 stop
DME11:50Moscow Domodedovo
29 Jun
DME10:10Moscow Domodedovo
11h 55m
1 stop
AMD22:05Ahmedabad
₹ 45,718
Find similar
Air Arabia
4 May
AMD01:15Ahmedabad
10h 35m
1 stop
DME11:50Moscow Domodedovo
10 May
DME10:10Moscow Domodedovo
11h 55m
1 stop
AMD22:05Ahmedabad
₹ 48,167
Find similar

Emirates flights from Ahmedabad to Russia

Our best Emirates deals on Ahmedabad to Russia flight tickets
Emirates
9 Jun
AMD00:25Ahmedabad
21h 55m
1 stop
VKO22:20Moscow Vnukovo
28 Jun
VKO20:50Moscow Vnukovo
23h 45m
1 stop
AMD20:35Ahmedabad
₹ 80,081
Find similar
Emirates
4 May
AMD00:25Ahmedabad
12h 45m
1 stop
VKO13:10Moscow Vnukovo
9 May
VKO20:50Moscow Vnukovo
23h 45m
1 stop
AMD20:35Ahmedabad
₹ 109,917
Find similar
Emirates
19 Feb
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
41h 15m
2 stops
DME16:35Moscow Domodedovo
22 Feb
DME12:40Moscow Domodedovo
54h 45m
2 stops
AMD19:25Ahmedabad
₹ 275,052
Find similar

Alternative routes for Ahmedabad to Russia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Moscow Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 45,718
Surat to Moscow Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 76,519
Ahmedabad to Saint Petersburg Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 48,687

Similar Ahmedabad to Russia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ahmedabad to Russia route