Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Austria from ₹ 19,091

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Austria

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SAUDIA Logo
02:35 - 13:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
15h 00m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
15:45 - 10:15VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
14h 00m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 42,623SAUDIA
Mon, 8 Feb - Tue, 16 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 06:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
24h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:50 - 08:40VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
17h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 46,498Etihad Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 06:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
24h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:50 - 19:50VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
28h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 47,254Etihad Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:35 - 13:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
15h 00m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:50 - 13:55VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 47,348Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
21:15 - 06:45BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
14h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 08:35VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
19h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 58,973Qatar Airways
Fri, 25 Dec - Wed, 6 Jan
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 12:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
12h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:40 - 08:50VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 59,729Emirates
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Emirates Logo
04:30 - 12:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
12h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:40 - 18:35VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
16h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 59,729Emirates
Tue, 3 Nov - Fri, 6 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
03:50 - 13:10BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
13h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
09:00 - 08:35VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
19h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 60,768Qatar Airways
Tue, 22 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
03:30 - 13:00BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
14h 00m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
08:00 - 01:50VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
13h 20m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
₹ 103,675Lufthansa
Tue, 22 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
02:50 - 14:15BLR  Bengaluru Intl-VIE Vienna Intl
15h 55m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
19:50 - 01:50VIE  Vienna Intl-BLR Bengaluru Intl
25h 30m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Frankfurt am Main
₹ 113,787Lufthansa
Sun, 29 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Bengaluru to Austria

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Bengaluru to Austria flight tickets
Etihad Airways
15 Nov
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
VIE06:00Vienna Intl
22 Nov
VIE10:50Vienna Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
BLR08:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 46,498
Etihad Airways
15 Nov
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
VIE06:00Vienna Intl
30 Nov
VIE10:50Vienna Intl
28h 30m
1 stop
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 47,254
Etihad Airways
18 Nov
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
VIE06:00Vienna Intl
25 Nov
VIE10:50Vienna Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 48,104

SAUDIA flights from Bengaluru to Austria

Our best SAUDIA deals on Bengaluru to Austria flight tickets
SAUDIA
8 Feb
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
VIE13:05Vienna Intl
16 Feb
VIE15:45Vienna Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
BLR10:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 42,623
SAUDIA
25 Dec
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
VIE13:05Vienna Intl
5 Jan
VIE15:45Vienna Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
BLR10:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 50,467
SAUDIA
4 Dec
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
VIE13:05Vienna Intl
12 Dec
VIE15:45Vienna Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
BLR10:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 50,940

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Bengaluru to Austria that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 8/2

02:35-13:05

1 stop15h 00m

Vienna Intl

Tue 16/2

15:45-10:15

1 stop14h 00m

₹ 42,623

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 15/11

09:55-06:00

1 stop24h 35m

Vienna Intl

Sun 22/11

10:50-08:40

1 stop17h 20m

₹ 46,498

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 15/11

09:55-06:00

1 stop24h 35m

Vienna Intl

Mon 30/11

10:50-19:50

1 stop28h 30m

₹ 47,254

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 6/11

02:35-13:05

1 stop15h 00m

Vienna Intl

Mon 23/11

10:50-13:55

1 stop22h 35m

₹ 47,348

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Fri 25/12

21:15-06:45

1 stop14h 00m

Vienna Intl

Wed 6/1

09:00-08:35

1 stop19h 05m

₹ 58,973

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 2/11

04:30-12:25

1 stop12h 25m

Vienna Intl

Thu 5/11

21:40-08:50

1 stop30h 40m

₹ 59,729

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 3/11

04:30-12:25

1 stop12h 25m

Vienna Intl

Fri 6/11

21:40-18:35

1 stop16h 25m

₹ 59,729

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 22/12

03:50-13:10

1 stop13h 50m

Vienna Intl

Mon 4/1

09:00-08:35

1 stop19h 05m

₹ 60,768
Fastest return journey

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Tue 22/12

03:30-13:00

1 stop14h 00m

Vienna Intl

Fri 1/1

08:00-01:50

1 stop13h 20m

₹ 103,675

BengaluruVienna

BLR Bengaluru Intl - VIE Vienna Intl

BLRVIE

Bengaluru Intl

Sun 29/11

02:50-14:15

2 stops15h 55m

Vienna Intl

Mon 30/11

19:50-01:50

2 stops25h 30m

₹ 113,787

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Austria from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Austria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Austria?

The cheapest month to fly to Austria from Bengaluru is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 50,940, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of December is another great option to travel to Austria, with average flight prices from Bengaluru averaging around ₹ 54,720.

Cheap Bengaluru to Austria flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Austria

Best price found

₹ 19,091

Fastest flight time

12h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Austria from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 19,091. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Austria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 42,623.
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Austria takes 12h 20m
There are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Austria. There are no popular flight routes from Bengaluru to Austria.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Bengaluru to Austria

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Austria?

    Prices for flights from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Austria are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Austria?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Austria?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bengaluru Intl Airport to Austria.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Austria?

    The required travel and health documents for your Austria trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Austria. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Austria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Austria with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 41,037Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,293 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 50,365Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 53,414Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 60,722Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Bengaluru to Austria?

It is quick and easy to find Bengaluru to Austria flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Austria that suits you.

Can I find flights from Bengaluru to Austria with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Austria from Bengaluru with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Bengaluru to Austria?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bengaluru and Austria by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Bengaluru to Austria right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Austria, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Austria from Bengaluru and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Austria trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Austria

Popular Cities in Austria