Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry from ₹ 3,488

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Bengaluru to Rājahmundry
(BLR to RJA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry
Best price found₹ 3,488The best one-way flight to Rājahmundry from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,488. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 534,295.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Rājahmundry Airport.
Airports in Rājahmundry1 airportThere is 1 airport near Rājahmundry: Rājahmundry (RJA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rājahmundry from Bengaluru is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Rājahmundry?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry?

in the morning

Bengaluru to Rājahmundry flights are approximately 6% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rājahmundry from Bengaluru?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Rājahmundry flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Rājahmundry

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Rājahmundry for the best Bengaluru - Rājahmundry flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bengaluru to Rājahmundry flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry by changing tabs
IndiGo
24 Feb
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
RJA15:00Rājahmundry
24 Feb
RJA16:40Rājahmundry
10h 35m
1 stop
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,644
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 05m
RJA12:35Rājahmundry
24 Feb
RJA15:20Rājahmundry
2h 10m
BLR17:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,090
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
BLR04:20Bengaluru Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
RJA11:45Rājahmundry
24 Feb
RJA15:20Rājahmundry
2h 10m
BLR17:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,387
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
RJA07:50Rājahmundry
24 Feb
RJA12:05Rājahmundry
15h 25m
2 stops
BLR03:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,691
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
18 Mar
BLR08:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
RJA16:00Rājahmundry
₹ 3,488
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
BLR01:50Bengaluru Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
RJA03:30Rājahmundry
₹ 5,641
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Mar
BLR11:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 05m
RJA13:35Rājahmundry
₹ 4,082
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Rājahmundry from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry
IndiGo
29 Jan
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
RJA13:45Rājahmundry
27 Feb
RJA07:25Rājahmundry
5h 10m
1 stop
BLR12:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,199
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
RJA12:40Rājahmundry
27 Feb
RJA15:20Rājahmundry
2h 10m
BLR17:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,090
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
RJA09:00Rājahmundry
5 Feb
RJA15:20Rājahmundry
2h 10m
BLR17:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,609
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
RJA09:00Rājahmundry
5 Feb
RJA13:00Rājahmundry
14h 50m
2 stops
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,890
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
BLR01:20Bengaluru Intl
13h 40m
2 stops
RJA15:00Rājahmundry
27 Feb
RJA07:25Rājahmundry
5h 10m
1 stop
BLR12:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,062
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
BLR01:45Bengaluru Intl
10h 35m
2 stops
RJA12:20Rājahmundry
27 Feb
RJA03:50Rājahmundry
10h 25m
2 stops
BLR14:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 23,008
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 5,844
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9

IndiGo flights from Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

Our best IndiGo deals on Bengaluru to Rājahmundry flight tickets
IndiGo
29 Jan
BLR08:05Bengaluru Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
RJA13:45Rājahmundry
27 Feb
RJA07:25Rājahmundry
5h 10m
1 stop
BLR12:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,199
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
RJA15:00Rājahmundry
24 Feb
RJA16:40Rājahmundry
10h 35m
1 stop
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,644
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
RJA12:40Rājahmundry
27 Feb
RJA15:20Rājahmundry
2h 10m
BLR17:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 8,090
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Rājahmundry offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Rājahmundry, such as IndiGo may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Rājahmundry by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bengaluru Intl to Rājahmundry is 634.4 km. 2h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Rājahmundry

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Tirupati Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 3,934
Bengaluru to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 4,230
Bengaluru to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 4,453