Cheap flights from Bangkok to Leh from ₹ 32,371

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Bangkok to Leh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bangkok to Leh

Best price found

₹ 2,580,968

Fastest flight time

9h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Leh

1 airport
The best flight deal from Bangkok to Leh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,580,968
The fastest flight from Bangkok to Leh takes 9h 25m
There are no direct flights from Bangkok to Leh. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport - Leh Airport and Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport - Leh Airport.
There is 1 airport near Leh: Leh (IXL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bangkok to Leh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Bangkok to Leh flight route?

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - Leh

Fly from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi to Leh for the best Bangkok - Leh flight prices

When travelling from Bangkok to Leh, the most popular airport to fly into is Leh Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Leh Airport from Bangkok are departing from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Bangkok. In August, ₹ 32,530 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bangkok to Leh which you can find when you fly BKK — IXL.

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) to Leh Airport (IXL)₹ 32,530
Search Flight Deals
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport (DMK) to Leh Airport (IXL)₹ 48,715
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bangkok to Leh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bangkok to Leh by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
BKK23:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
7h 40m
1 stop
IXL07:25Leh
11 Oct
IXL03:50Leh
17h 25m
2 stops
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 32,371
Find similar
Air India
4 Oct
BKK08:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21h 10m
1 stop
IXL05:45Leh
11 Oct
IXL07:50Leh
29h 05m
2 stops
BKK12:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 32,530
Find similar
SpiceJet
24 Nov
BKK22:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
9h 25m
1 stop
IXL08:10Leh
4 Dec
IXL03:10Leh
17h 05m
1 stop
BKK20:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 39,353
Find similar
Vistara
27 Dec
BKK10:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 55m
1 stop
IXL05:00Leh
8 Jan
IXL04:05Leh
27h 30m
1 stop
BKK07:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 50,540
Find similar
Air India
4 Oct
BKK08:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21h 10m
1 stop
IXL05:45Leh
11 Oct
IXL07:50Leh
29h 05m
3 stops
BKK12:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 33,006
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
BKK23:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
7h 40m
1 stop
IXL07:25Leh
11 Oct
IXL08:20Leh
12h 55m
1 stop
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 33,482
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Leh from Bangkok

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bangkok to Leh
Vistara
21 Aug
BKK11:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 55m
1 stop
IXL06:10Leh
27 Aug
IXL05:20Leh
26h 45m
2 stops
BKK08:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 75,215
Find similar
Vistara
21 Aug
BKK11:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 55m
1 stop
IXL06:10Leh
27 Aug
IXL05:20Leh
27h 25m
1 stop
BKK08:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 76,247
Find similar
Vistara
21 Aug
BKK10:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 20m
2 stops
IXL06:10Leh
27 Aug
IXL05:20Leh
26h 45m
2 stops
BKK08:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 86,085
Find similar

Air India flights from Bangkok to Leh

Our best Air India deals on Bangkok to Leh flight tickets
Air India
4 Oct
BKK08:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21h 10m
1 stop
IXL05:45Leh
11 Oct
IXL07:50Leh
29h 05m
2 stops
BKK12:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 32,530
Find similar
Air India
4 Oct
BKK08:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21h 10m
1 stop
IXL05:45Leh
11 Oct
IXL07:50Leh
29h 05m
3 stops
BKK12:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 33,006
Find similar
Air India
8 Oct
BKK08:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21h 10m
1 stop
IXL05:45Leh
15 Oct
IXL07:50Leh
29h 05m
2 stops
BKK12:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 33,403
Find similar

Vistara flights from Bangkok to Leh

Our best Vistara deals on Bangkok to Leh flight tickets
Vistara
27 Dec
BKK10:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 55m
1 stop
IXL05:00Leh
8 Jan
IXL04:05Leh
27h 30m
1 stop
BKK07:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 50,540
Find similar
Vistara
7 Oct
BKK10:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 20m
2 stops
IXL06:10Leh
14 Oct
IXL05:20Leh
26h 45m
2 stops
BKK08:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 59,903
Find similar
Vistara
21 Aug
BKK11:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
18h 55m
1 stop
IXL06:10Leh
27 Aug
IXL05:20Leh
26h 45m
2 stops
BKK08:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 75,215
Find similar

  • How far is Bangkok to Leh by plane?

    Bangkok and Leh are 3235.3 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 7h 40m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Bangkok to Leh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bangkok to Leh route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Bangkok to Leh . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Bangkok to Leh flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Bangkok to Leh flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Bangkok to Leh flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.