Cheap flights from Bergen to Mumbai from ₹ 58,099

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Bergen to Mumbai
(BGO to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bergen to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 6,394,270

Fastest flight time

21h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best flight deal from Bergen to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 6,394,270
The fastest flight from Bergen to Mumbai takes 21h 15m
There are no direct flights from Bergen to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bergen Flesland Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bergen to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bergen to Mumbai?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Bergen is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Bergen to Mumbai flight route?

Bergen Flesland - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Fly from Bergen Flesland to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Bergen - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bergen to Mumbai flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bergen to Mumbai is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Bergen to Mumbai, you are most likely going to fly from Bergen Flesland Airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In January, ₹ 58,099 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bergen to Mumbai which you can find when you fly BGO — BOM.

Bergen Flesland Airport (BGO) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 58,099
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bergen to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bergen to Mumbai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
BGO09:40Bergen Flesland
36h 05m
3 stops
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Mar
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 10m
3 stops
BGO22:40Bergen Flesland
₹ 58,099
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Mar
BGO09:00Bergen Flesland
39h 45m
2 stops
BOM00:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Mar
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
BGO12:30Bergen Flesland
₹ 75,945
Find similar
KLM
20 Mar
BGO10:20Bergen Flesland
29h 50m
1 stop
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Mar
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
BGO23:25Bergen Flesland
₹ 78,471
Find similar
Etihad Airways
22 Feb
BGO12:25Bergen Flesland
21h 15m
2 stops
BOM09:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Feb
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 15m
2 stops
BGO09:00Bergen Flesland
₹ 78,634
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
22 Feb
BGO04:25Bergen Flesland
15h 15m
2 stops
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Feb
BOM01:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
BGO20:35Bergen Flesland
₹ 120,029
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
BGO09:40Bergen Flesland
36h 05m
3 stops
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Mar
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
BGO23:20Bergen Flesland
₹ 64,211
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Bergen to Mumbai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bergen to Mumbai flight tickets
Lufthansa
20 Mar
BGO09:00Bergen Flesland
39h 45m
2 stops
BOM00:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Mar
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
BGO12:30Bergen Flesland
₹ 75,945
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 Feb
BGO01:05Bergen Flesland
14h 25m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
BGO11:30Bergen Flesland
₹ 84,745
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 Feb
BGO01:05Bergen Flesland
14h 25m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
BGO11:30Bergen Flesland
₹ 91,183
Find similar

KLM flights from Bergen to Mumbai

Our best KLM deals on Bergen to Mumbai flight tickets
KLM
20 Mar
BGO10:20Bergen Flesland
29h 50m
1 stop
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Mar
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
BGO23:25Bergen Flesland
₹ 78,471
Find similar
KLM
22 Feb
BGO01:10Bergen Flesland
14h 00m
1 stop
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Feb
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
BGO16:10Bergen Flesland
₹ 104,220
Find similar

  • How far is Bergen Flesland to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    There are 6948.6 km between Bergen Flesland and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 45m.


Alternative routes for Bergen to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 50,195

Similar Bergen to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bergen to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bergen to Mumbai. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Mumbai from Bergen on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bergen and Mumbai by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Mumbai from Bergen. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.