Cheap flights from Chicago to Patna from ₹ 38,639

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Chicago to Patna
(CHI to PAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Patna

Best price found

₹ 38,639

Fastest flight time

20h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Patna

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Patna from Chicago in the past 72 hours is ₹ 38,639. The best return flight deal from Chicago to Patna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,476,682.
The fastest flight from Chicago to Patna takes 20h 05m
There are no direct flights from Chicago to Patna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Patna Airport.
There is 1 airport near Patna: Patna (PAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Patna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Patna?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Patna from Chicago is October. The most expensive is June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Patna?

in the morning

Chicago to Patna flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Chicago to Patna flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Patna

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Patna for the best Chicago - Patna flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Patna flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Patna is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Chicago to Patna, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Patna Airport. The cheapest route from Chicago to Patna is ORD — PAT with an average price of ₹ 67,519 RT during the month of August.

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Patna Airport (PAT)₹ 67,519
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Chicago to Patna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Patna by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
PAT05:25Patna
1 Nov
PAT17:30Patna
20h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 66,488
Find similar
Air India
8 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
PAT04:05Patna
8 Nov
PAT14:10Patna
22h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 67,519
Find similar
Air France
7 Sep
ORD13:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
PAT17:35Patna
30 Oct
PAT16:30Patna
30h 15m
2 stops
ORD22:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 86,958
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
PAT03:15Patna
27 Oct
PAT16:30Patna
21h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 68,154
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
PAT04:05Patna
21 Oct
PAT15:10Patna
22h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 69,027
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
PAT03:15Patna
2 Nov
PAT16:30Patna
21h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 69,344
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Patna

Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
37h 20m
1 stop
PAT04:05Patna
₹ 38,639
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
ORD03:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
45h 40m
2 stops
PAT00:55Patna
₹ 39,036
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
ORD17:59Chicago O'Hare Intl
57h 16m
3 stops
PAT03:15Patna
₹ 56,570
Find similar

Air India flights from Chicago to Patna

Our best Air India deals on Chicago to Patna flight tickets
Air India
8 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
PAT04:05Patna
8 Nov
PAT14:10Patna
22h 45m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 67,519
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
PAT04:05Patna
21 Oct
PAT15:10Patna
22h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 69,027
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
PAT04:05Patna
7 Nov
PAT11:00Patna
25h 55m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 69,662
Find similar

  • How far is Chicago to Patna by plane?

    The distance between Chicago and Patna is about 12464.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 19h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Chicago to Patna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Patna route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Patna from Chicago.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Patna from Chicago which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Chicago to Patna flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Chicago to Patna flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.