Cheap flights from Chicago to Raipur from ₹ 54,550

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Chicago to Raipur
(CHI to RPR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Raipur
Best price found₹ 4,048,592The best flight deal from Chicago to Raipur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,048,592
Fastest flight time31h 05mThe fastest flight from Chicago to Raipur takes 31h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago to Raipur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Raipur Airport.
Airports in Raipur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Raipur: Raipur (RPR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Raipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Raipur?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Raipur from Chicago is July. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Chicago to Raipur flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Raipur

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Raipur for the best Chicago - Raipur flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chicago to Raipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Raipur by changing tabs
Air India
8 Mar
ORD07:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
RPR14:35Raipur
22 Apr
RPR05:30Raipur
32h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 54,550
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
ORD19:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
RPR03:15Raipur
19 Feb
RPR15:20Raipur
47h 25m
2 stops
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 67,613
Find similar
Air India
25 Mar
ORD18:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 20m
1 stop
RPR03:50Raipur
25 Apr
RPR14:50Raipur
23h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 57,816
Find similar
Air India
27 Feb
ORD07:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
RPR16:40Raipur
10 Apr
RPR14:50Raipur
23h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 59,449
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
ORD19:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
RPR03:15Raipur
19 Feb
RPR02:45Raipur
60h 00m
3 stops
ORD14:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 69,988
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
ORD19:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
RPR03:15Raipur
25 Apr
RPR16:20Raipur
53h 20m
2 stops
ORD21:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 70,210
Find similar

Air India flights from Chicago to Raipur

Our best Air India deals on Chicago to Raipur flight tickets
Air India
8 Mar
ORD07:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 05m
1 stop
RPR14:35Raipur
22 Apr
RPR05:30Raipur
32h 25m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 54,550
Find similar
Air India
25 Mar
ORD18:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 20m
1 stop
RPR03:50Raipur
25 Apr
RPR14:50Raipur
23h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 57,816
Find similar
Air India
27 Feb
ORD07:30Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
RPR16:40Raipur
10 Apr
RPR14:50Raipur
23h 05m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 59,449
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Chicago to Raipur

Our best United Airlines deals on Chicago to Raipur flight tickets
United Airlines
7 Feb
ORD13:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
RPR15:50Raipur
19 Feb
RPR15:20Raipur
20h 50m
1 stop
ORD12:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 311,493
Find similar
United Airlines
27 Feb
ORD13:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
RPR15:50Raipur
10 Apr
RPR16:20Raipur
20h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 320,399
Find similar

  • How far is Chicago to Raipur by plane?

    The distance between Chicago and Raipur is about 12902.1 km. By plane, this route typically takes 25h 40m.


Alternative routes for Chicago to Raipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Raipur Flights
Fastest flight time37h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 125,280

Similar Chicago to Raipur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Raipur route