Cheap flights from Chicago to Vadodara from ₹ 44,843

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chicago to Vadodara
(CHI to BDQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Vadodara

Best price found

₹ 44,843

Fastest flight time

21h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Vadodara

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Vadodara from Chicago in the past 72 hours is ₹ 44,843. The best return flight deal from Chicago to Vadodara found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,688,328.
The fastest flight from Chicago to Vadodara takes 21h 00m
There are no direct flights from Chicago to Vadodara. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Vadodara Airport.
There is 1 airport near Vadodara: Vadodara (BDQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Vadodara

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Vadodara?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vadodara from Chicago is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Vadodara?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Vadodara?

in the morning

Chicago to Vadodara flights are approximately 29% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vadodara from Chicago?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Chicago to Vadodara

What is the cheapest Chicago to Vadodara flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Vadodara

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Vadodara for the best Chicago - Vadodara flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Vadodara flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Vadodara is approximately 60 days to departure

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Ahmedabad Airport (AMD)₹ 57,038
Search Flight Deals
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Vadodara Airport (BDQ)₹ 60,743
Search Flight Deals
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Surat Airport (STV)₹ 75,099
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Chicago to Vadodara, you are most likely going to fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Vadodara Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Vadodara and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, located in Chicago is a great option. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Chicago, you can try Ahmedabad Airport or Surat Airport which are located in Ahmedabad and Surat respectively. The least expensive flight option from Chicago to Vadodara will typically be ORD — AMD during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 57,038 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Chicago to Vadodara

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Vadodara by changing tabs
Air India
2 Oct
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 00m
1 stop
BDQ16:00Vadodara
26 Nov
BDQ15:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 60,743
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
ORD06:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
57h 45m
2 stops
BDQ16:00Vadodara
5 Nov
BDQ16:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 66,686
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
BDQ05:00Vadodara
10 Sep
BDQ03:00Vadodara
34h 55m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 62,287
Find similar
Air India
11 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 00m
1 stop
BDQ16:00Vadodara
1 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 62,595
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
ORD06:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
46h 45m
2 stops
BDQ05:00Vadodara
5 Nov
BDQ16:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 70,545
Find similar
Air India
24 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
BDQ05:00Vadodara
6 Nov
BDQ02:00Vadodara
34h 55m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 63,830
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Vadodara

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Vadodara, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
22 May
ORD14:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
BDQ16:00Vadodara
₹ 44,843
Find similar
Air India
21 May
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 00m
1 stop
BDQ16:00Vadodara
₹ 45,461
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
ORD14:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
30h 45m
3 stops
BDQ21:05Vadodara
₹ 47,776
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Vadodara

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Vadodara with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 52,403Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Chicago to Vadodara

Our best Air India deals on Chicago to Vadodara flight tickets
Air India
2 Oct
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 00m
1 stop
BDQ16:00Vadodara
26 Nov
BDQ15:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 60,743
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
BDQ05:00Vadodara
10 Sep
BDQ03:00Vadodara
34h 55m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 62,287
Find similar
Air India
11 Sep
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 00m
1 stop
BDQ16:00Vadodara
1 Oct
BDQ16:20Vadodara
21h 35m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 62,595
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Vadodara offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chicago to Vadodara are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India.

  • How far is Chicago to Vadodara by plane?

    Vadodara is 12602.7 km away from Chicago. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 21h 00m.



Alternative routes for Chicago to Vadodara

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 57,038
Chicago to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 80,348
Chicago to Rajkot Flights
Fastest flight time35h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 132,678
Chicago to Jamnagar Flights
Fastest flight time37h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 72,166

Similar Chicago to Vadodara flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Vadodara route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Chicago to Vadodara. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Vadodara from Chicago on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Chicago to Vadodara flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Vadodara from Chicago are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.