Cheap flights from Dubai to Port Blair from ₹ 34,723

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Dubai to Port Blair
(DXB to IXZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dubai to Port Blair
Fastest flight time21h 25mThe fastest flight from Dubai to Port Blair takes 21h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dubai to Port Blair. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dubai Intl Airport - Port Blair Airport.
Airports in Port Blair1 airportThere is 1 airport near Port Blair: Port Blair (IXZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dubai to Port Blair

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dubai to Port Blair flight route?

Dubai Intl - Port Blair

Fly from Dubai Intl to Port Blair for the best Dubai - Port Blair flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dubai to Port Blair

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dubai to Port Blair by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
DXB08:35Dubai Intl
21h 25m
3 stops
IXZ06:00Port Blair
25 Dec
IXZ08:25Port Blair
33h 00m
2 stops
DXB17:25Dubai Intl
₹ 72,962
Find similar
Air India
20 Dec
DXB02:00Dubai Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
IXZ04:55Port Blair
25 Dec
IXZ03:45Port Blair
12h 45m
1 stop
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
₹ 100,351
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
DXB12:15Dubai Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
IXZ06:00Port Blair
25 Dec
IXZ08:25Port Blair
33h 00m
2 stops
DXB17:25Dubai Intl
₹ 75,731
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
DXB08:35Dubai Intl
21h 25m
3 stops
IXZ06:00Port Blair
25 Dec
IXZ05:20Port Blair
36h 05m
3 stops
DXB17:25Dubai Intl
₹ 76,404
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
DXB03:10Dubai Intl
47h 25m
2 stops
IXZ02:35Port Blair
1 Jan
IXZ06:30Port Blair
25h 55m
3 stops
DXB08:25Dubai Intl
₹ 79,622
Find similar
Air India
19 Dec
DXB19:05Dubai Intl
30h 40m
2 stops
IXZ01:45Port Blair
25 Dec
IXZ03:45Port Blair
12h 45m
1 stop
DXB16:30Dubai Intl
₹ 102,746
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dubai to Port Blair

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dubai to Port Blair, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Vistara
IndiGo
8 Dec
DXB22:40Dubai Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
IXZ06:25Port Blair
₹ 34,723
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DXB05:55Dubai Intl
19h 50m
3 stops
IXZ01:45Port Blair
₹ 37,491
Find similar
Vistara
8 Dec
DXB20:45Dubai Intl
32h 20m
1 stop
IXZ05:05Port Blair
₹ 56,424
Find similar

  • How far is Dubai Intl to Port Blair by plane?

    Dubai Intl and Port Blair are 4208.4 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 45m.


Similar Dubai to Port Blair flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dubai to Port Blair route