Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata from ₹ 28,074

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata
Best price found₹ 4,175,208The best return flight deal from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,175,208. The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Frankfurt am Main in the past 72 hours is ₹ 28,074
Fastest flight time17h 05mThe fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata takes 17h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt am Main Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Frankfurt am Main is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata flight route?

Frankfurt am Main - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Frankfurt am Main - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 May
FRA03:05Frankfurt am Main
23h 00m
2 stops
CCU02:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 May
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 50m
2 stops
FRA08:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 52,470
Find similar
Vistara
7 May
FRA17:55Frankfurt am Main
21h 20m
1 stop
CCU15:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 May
CCU03:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 50m
1 stop
FRA19:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 53,671
Find similar
Air India
26 Feb
FRA03:40Frankfurt am Main
25h 20m
2 stops
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Mar
CCU10:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 50m
2 stops
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 59,150
Find similar
Qatar Airways
25 Mar
FRA11:25Frankfurt am Main
30h 05m
1 stop
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 05m
1 stop
FRA13:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 64,555
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
FRA07:45Frankfurt am Main
17h 05m
2 stops
CCU00:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 May
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 45m
2 stops
FRA08:05Frankfurt am Main
₹ 53,596
Find similar
Vistara
26 Feb
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
31h 10m
1 stop
CCU00:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5 Mar
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 50m
1 stop
FRA18:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 55,622
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
FRA06:40Frankfurt am Main
30h 35m
3 stops
CCU13:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 28,074
Find similar
Vistara
12 Feb
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
17h 10m
1 stop
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 32,728
Find similar
Air India
13 Feb
FRA09:05Frankfurt am Main
14h 25m
1 stop
CCU23:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 34,529
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Frankfurt am Main

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
46h 50m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 Jan
CCU02:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 05m
3 stops
FRA13:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 67,107
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
46h 50m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 Jan
CCU14:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 00m
2 stops
FRA13:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 67,257
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
46h 50m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jan
CCU20:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 20m
2 stops
FRA21:35Frankfurt am Main
₹ 68,458
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
46h 50m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16 Jan
CCU18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 40m
3 stops
FRA06:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 69,209
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
46h 50m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Jan
CCU20:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 50m
3 stops
FRA10:05Frankfurt am Main
₹ 70,335
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
FRA06:45Frankfurt am Main
43h 55m
3 stops
CCU02:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Jan
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 05m
2 stops
FRA06:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 73,563
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra, such as Air India, Emirates, and Jet Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    A flight from Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra will travel around 7377.2 km. 12h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hamburg to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 121,529
Munich to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 67,633
Düsseldorf to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 58,850
Nuremberg to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 117,550
Berlin to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 64,180
Bremen to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 199,295
Frankfurt am Main to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 60,727

Similar Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt am Main to Kolkata route