Cheap flights from Gujarat to Nepal from ₹ 8,743

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Gujarat to Nepal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gujarat to Nepal

Best price found

₹ 8,743

Fastest flight time

7h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Nepal from Gujarat in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,743. The best return flight deal from Gujarat to Nepal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,430,805.
The fastest flight from Gujarat to Nepal takes 7h 15m
There are no direct flights from Gujarat to Nepal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Ahmedabad Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport and Vadodara Airport - Kathmandu Tribhuvan Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Gujarat to Nepal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nepal from Gujarat?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Gujarat to Nepal

What is the cheapest Gujarat to Nepal flight route?

Ahmedabad - Kathmandu Tribhuvan

Fly from Ahmedabad to Kathmandu Tribhuvan for the best Gujarat - Nepal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Gujarat to Nepal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gujarat to Nepal by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
19h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
22 Sep
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
5h 35m
1 stop
AMD16:50Ahmedabad
₹ 17,641
Find similar
Air India
23 Sep
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
16h 25m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29 Sep
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
5h 35m
1 stop
AMD16:50Ahmedabad
₹ 18,492
Find similar
Vistara
15 Jun
AMD04:30Ahmedabad
7h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
22 Jun
KTM13:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 10m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 19,421
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Jun
BDQ03:15Vadodara
8h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Jun
KTM09:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
17h 30m
1 stop
BDQ02:55Vadodara
₹ 20,659
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
19h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
22 Sep
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
5h 35m
1 stop
AMD16:50Ahmedabad
₹ 17,719
Find similar
Air India
23 Sep
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
16h 25m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29 Sep
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
5h 35m
1 stop
AMD16:50Ahmedabad
₹ 18,957
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Gujarat to Nepal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Gujarat to Nepal, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Vistara
Vistara
15 Jun
AMD04:30Ahmedabad
7h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 8,743
Find similar
Air India
4 Sep
BDQ03:00Vadodara
6h 55m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 9,827
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
AMD15:25Ahmedabad
16h 45m
1 stop
KTM08:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
₹ 11,838
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Nepal from Gujarat

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Gujarat to Nepal
Vistara
27 May
AMD16:30Ahmedabad
19h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2 Jun
KTM13:00Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 10m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 29,093
Find similar
IndiGo
22 May
AMD15:25Ahmedabad
16h 45m
1 stop
KTM08:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
26 May
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 35m
1 stop
AMD04:20Ahmedabad
₹ 31,956
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
AMD04:25Ahmedabad
31h 05m
2 stops
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
3 Jun
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 25m
1 stop
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
₹ 36,211
Find similar
Air India
23 May
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
16h 25m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31 May
KTM08:40Kathmandu Tribhuvan
31h 35m
2 stops
AMD16:15Ahmedabad
₹ 38,532
Find similar
IndiGo
23 May
AMD15:25Ahmedabad
20h 05m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
30 May
KTM09:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
22h 10m
1 stop
AMD07:35Ahmedabad
₹ 32,033
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
AMD04:10Ahmedabad
31h 20m
2 stops
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
2 Jun
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
9h 20m
1 stop
AMD22:05Ahmedabad
₹ 33,967
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Gujarat to Nepal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Gujarat to Nepal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 13,736Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 13,983Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 14,200Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 17,059Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Gujarat to Nepal

Our best Air India deals on Gujarat to Nepal flight tickets
Air India
23 Sep
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
16h 25m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29 Sep
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
5h 35m
1 stop
AMD16:50Ahmedabad
₹ 18,492
Find similar
Air India
23 Sep
AMD17:30Ahmedabad
16h 25m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
29 Sep
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
5h 35m
1 stop
AMD16:50Ahmedabad
₹ 18,957
Find similar
Air India
12 Aug
BDQ03:00Vadodara
6h 55m
1 stop
KTM09:55Kathmandu Tribhuvan
22 Aug
KTM11:15Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15h 30m
1 stop
BDQ02:45Vadodara
₹ 19,344
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Gujarat to Nepal

Our best IndiGo deals on Gujarat to Nepal flight tickets
IndiGo
18 Jun
BDQ03:15Vadodara
8h 15m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
23 Jun
KTM09:25Kathmandu Tribhuvan
17h 30m
1 stop
BDQ02:55Vadodara
₹ 20,659
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jun
AMD03:45Ahmedabad
7h 45m
1 stop
KTM11:30Kathmandu Tribhuvan
20 Jun
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
9h 20m
1 stop
AMD22:05Ahmedabad
₹ 21,201
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
AMD00:10Ahmedabad
8h 00m
1 stop
KTM08:10Kathmandu Tribhuvan
15 Jun
KTM12:45Kathmandu Tribhuvan
18h 50m
1 stop
AMD07:35Ahmedabad
₹ 21,355
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Gujarat to Nepal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Gujarat to Nepal, such as Vistara, IndiGo, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Gujarat to Nepal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 17,641
Vadodara to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 18,028

Similar Gujarat to Nepal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Gujarat to Nepal route

Flights to other cities in Nepal

Lost the lust for Nepal? Check out some flights to other cities in Nepal

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Gujarat to Nepal. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Nepal from Gujarat on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Gujarat to Nepal flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Gujarat to Nepal flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.