Cheap flights from Hyderabad to Kullu from ₹ 22,226

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Hyderabad to Kullu
(HYD to KUU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hyderabad to Kullu

Fastest flight time

11h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kullu

1 airport
The fastest flight from Hyderabad to Kullu takes 11h 25m
There are no direct flights from Hyderabad to Kullu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport - Kullu Bhuntar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kullu: Kullu Bhuntar (KUU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hyderabad to Kullu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Hyderabad for Kullu?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hyderabad to Kullu?

in the morning. Hyderabad to Kullu flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kullu from Hyderabad?

Air India. Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Hyderabad to Kullu

What is the cheapest Hyderabad to Kullu flight route?

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - Kullu Bhuntar. Fly from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kullu Bhuntar for the best Hyderabad - Kullu flight prices

When travelling from Hyderabad to Kullu, the most popular airport to fly into is Kullu Bhuntar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kullu Bhuntar Airport from Hyderabad are departing from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport. When travelling from Hyderabad, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kullu. Good options for arrival airports in Kullu, you can try Chandigarh Airport (in Chandigarh) or Dharamshala Kangra Airport (in Dharamshala). In December, ₹ 12,945 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Hyderabad to Kullu which you can find when you fly HYD — IXC.

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport (HYD) to Chandigarh Airport (IXC)₹ 12,945
Search Flight Deals
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport (HYD) to Dharamshala Kangra Airport (DHM)₹ 28,088
Search Flight Deals
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport (HYD) to Kullu Bhuntar Airport (KUU)₹ 56,420
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Hyderabad to Kullu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hyderabad to Kullu by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
31 Dec
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
13h 15m
2 stops
HYD17:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 57,885
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
31 Dec
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
12h 05m
3 stops
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 60,328
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
HYD17:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
10h 15m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
2 Jan
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
13h 15m
2 stops
HYD17:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 65,050
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
HYD17:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
10h 15m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
2 Jan
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
21h 25m
3 stops
HYD01:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 66,108
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hyderabad to Kullu

Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
₹ 22,226
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
HYD04:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
23h 55m
3 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
₹ 22,959
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kullu from Hyderabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hyderabad to Kullu
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
11 Dec
KUU03:30Kullu Bhuntar
22h 25m
2 stops
HYD01:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 47,708
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
11 Dec
KUU03:30Kullu Bhuntar
26h 05m
3 stops
HYD05:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 49,011
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
HYD16:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
11 Dec
KUU03:30Kullu Bhuntar
12h 20m
1 stop
HYD15:50Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,698
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
HYD12:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
14 Dec
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
12h 30m
2 stops
HYD17:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 57,722
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
HYD04:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
23h 55m
3 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
14 Dec
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
13h 15m
2 stops
HYD17:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 58,536
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
HYD23:35Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
28h 25m
3 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
11 Dec
KUU03:30Kullu Bhuntar
22h 25m
2 stops
HYD01:55Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 72,214
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Hyderabad to Kullu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hyderabad to Kullu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 34,072Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

  • Are airlines flying from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kullu Bhuntar offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kullu Bhuntar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India.

  • How far is Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kullu Bhuntar by plane?

    The distance between Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl and Kullu Bhuntar is about 1625.3 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 15m.


Alternative routes for Hyderabad to Kullu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hyderabad to Dharamshala Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 28,088

Similar Hyderabad to Kullu flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hyderabad to Kullu route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Hyderabad to Kullu. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kullu from Hyderabad with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kullu from Hyderabad. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Hyderabad to Kullu now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kullu and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.