Cheap Flights from India to Africa from ₹ 16,664

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Africa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Africa
Fastest flight time4h 25mThe fastest flight from India to Africa takes 4h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Africa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport, Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Dar Es Salaam Airport and Ahmedabad Airport - Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Africa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Africa from India?

flynas

Air Tanzania, Jazeera Airways, and Kuwait Airways are the most popular carriers operating from India to Africa

What is the cheapest India to Africa flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Victoria Seychelles Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Victoria Seychelles Intl for the best India - Africa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Africa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Africa by changing tabs
Egypt Air
4 Apr
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
CAI05:00Cairo
13 Apr
CAI12:45Cairo
5h 45m
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,428
Find similar
SAUDIA
5 May
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
CAI04:50Cairo
11 May
CAI22:10Cairo
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL10:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 33,028
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
24 Feb
DEL00:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
CAI12:15Cairo
5 Mar
CAI10:45Cairo
9h 35m
1 stop
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 33,253
Find similar
Air Seychelles
18 Feb
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
JNB18:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
3 Mar
JNB08:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
10h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,854
Find similar
Air India
1 Mar
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 40m
CAI04:30Cairo
7 Mar
CAI11:55Cairo
5h 20m
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,055
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
21 Jan
BOM21:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
CAI11:00Cairo
5 Feb
CAI08:20Cairo
9h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,280
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Africa

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Africa, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Air Tanzania and Egypt Air
Egypt Air
4 May
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 00m
CAI05:00Cairo
₹ 16,664
Find similar
Air Arabia
11 Dec
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
EBB11:10Entebbe
₹ 20,568
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
DEL22:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
CAI08:30Cairo
₹ 22,294
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Africa from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Africa
Jazeera Airways
10 Dec
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
CAI11:00Cairo
25 Jan
CAI08:20Cairo
9h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,082
Find similar
Air Arabia
12 Dec
BOM16:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
NBO10:45Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
17 Dec
NBO08:55Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
BOM18:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,459
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
BOM10:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
CAI22:40Cairo
24 Dec
CAI12:00Cairo
8h 50m
1 stop
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,816
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
15 Dec
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
CAI12:15Cairo
21 Dec
CAI18:20Cairo
22h 00m
1 stop
BOM16:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 54,346
Find similar
flydubai
12 Dec
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
EBB17:30Entebbe
23 Dec
EBB14:20Entebbe
31h 20m
1 stop
BOM21:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,555
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Dec
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
NBO21:45Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
15 Jan
NBO12:55Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
BOM02:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 68,684
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Africa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Africa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
flynas
PriceFrom ₹ 14,364
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 23,316
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SAUDIA
PriceFrom ₹ 23,515
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Kuwait Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 25,607
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 26,067
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 26,261
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 26,916
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 27,033
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air Seychelles
PriceFrom ₹ 27,221
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air Tanzania
PriceFrom ₹ 28,366
Free cancellation
Rating
9.6

  • Are airlines flying from India to Africa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to Africa, such as Ethiopian Air, Kenya Airways, and Air Seychelles may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for India to Africa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 46,314
Mumbai to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 60,051
Ahmedabad to Nairobi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 41,585
Mumbai to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 42,336
Mumbai to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 33,629
Mumbai to Victoria, English River Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 32,503
New Delhi to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 53,521
Mumbai to Nairobi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 43,612
Chennai to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 94,656
New Delhi to Nairobi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 39,784
New Delhi to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 69,885
Mumbai to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 86,849