Cheap flights from India to Botswana from ₹ 32,656

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for India to Botswana

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Botswana
Fastest flight time17h 40mThe fastest flight from India to Botswana takes 17h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Botswana. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Botswana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Botswana from India?

Air India

Air India and Ethiopian Air are the most popular carriers operating from India to Botswana

What is the cheapest India to Botswana flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama for the best India - Botswana flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Botswana

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Botswana by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
20 Apr
GBE10:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
34h 50m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,671
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
5 Apr
GBE14:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
54h 50m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 63,011
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
17 Apr
GBE14:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
29h 25m
3 stops
BOM19:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,273
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
22 Apr
GBE14:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
29h 25m
3 stops
BOM19:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,347
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 55m
2 stops
GBE20:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
14 May
GBE10:20Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
34h 30m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,867
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
40h 45m
2 stops
GBE16:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
20 Apr
GBE10:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
34h 50m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,238
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Botswana

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Botswana, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
GBE11:40Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 32,656
Find similar
Qatar Airways
15 Mar
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 40m
2 stops
GBE12:40Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 34,437
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 10m
2 stops
GBE20:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
₹ 34,586
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Botswana from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Botswana
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
30 Apr
GBE10:20Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
23h 55m
2 stops
BOM10:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 72,066
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BOM20:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 45m
3 stops
GBE19:10Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
30 Apr
GBE06:40Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
18h 00m
2 stops
BOM00:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 99,229
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 30m
2 stops
GBE08:45Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
30 Apr
GBE11:00Gaborone Sir Seretse Khama
31h 35m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 145,319
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Botswana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Botswana with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 48,316
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 52,918
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

  • Are airlines flying from India to Botswana offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to Botswana, such as Ethiopian Air and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for India to Botswana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 101,976

Similar India to Botswana flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Botswana route

Flights to other cities in Botswana

Lost the lust for Botswana? Check out some flights to other cities in Botswana