Cheap flights from Italy to Kolkata from ₹ 15,819

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Flight information for Italy to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Italy to Kolkata

Fastest flight time

18h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The fastest flight from Italy to Kolkata takes 18h 10m
There are no direct flights from Italy to Kolkata. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Venice Marco Polo Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport, Milan Malpensa Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport and Rome Fiumicino Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Italy to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Italy to Kolkata flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Italy - Kolkata flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Italy to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Italy to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
FCO04:20Rome Fiumicino
19h 45m
2 stops
CCU00:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Mar
CCU06:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 30m
2 stops
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
₹ 55,855
Find similar
Etihad Airways
18 May
FCO06:20Rome Fiumicino
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 May
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 20m
1 stop
FCO06:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 58,057
Find similar
Air India
24 Feb
MXP15:00Milan Malpensa
14h 00m
1 stop
CCU05:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 00m
1 stop
MXP18:00Milan Malpensa
₹ 59,606
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Apr
MXP06:45Milan Malpensa
20h 30m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Apr
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 05m
2 stops
MXP17:50Milan Malpensa
₹ 61,726
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Mar
MXP05:30Milan Malpensa
11h 50m
1 stop
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Mar
CCU23:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 20m
1 stop
MXP13:40Milan Malpensa
₹ 67,271
Find similar
Air France
12 Mar
MXP15:55Milan Malpensa
28h 45m
2 stops
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Mar
CCU14:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 40m
2 stops
MXP17:35Milan Malpensa
₹ 68,168
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Italy to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Italy to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
FCO06:35Rome Fiumicino
20h 05m
2 stops
CCU02:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 15,819
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
FCO06:35Rome Fiumicino
27h 35m
3 stops
CCU10:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 19,814
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
FCO07:40Rome Fiumicino
28h 15m
3 stops
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 20,467
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Italy to Kolkata

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Italy to Kolkata flight tickets
Etihad Airways
18 May
FCO06:20Rome Fiumicino
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 May
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 20m
1 stop
FCO06:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 58,057
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 May
FCO06:20Rome Fiumicino
30h 20m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 May
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 30m
1 stop
FCO06:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 59,851
Find similar
Etihad Airways
15 Apr
MXP06:10Milan Malpensa
30h 30m
1 stop
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Apr
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 15m
1 stop
MXP07:30Milan Malpensa
₹ 67,597
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Italy to Kolkata

Our best IndiGo deals on Italy to Kolkata flight tickets
IndiGo
15 Apr
MXP06:45Milan Malpensa
20h 30m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Apr
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 05m
2 stops
MXP17:50Milan Malpensa
₹ 61,726
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Mar
MXP05:45Milan Malpensa
26h 25m
2 stops
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Mar
CCU14:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 55m
3 stops
MXP18:30Milan Malpensa
₹ 64,335
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Apr
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
16h 20m
2 stops
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24 Apr
CCU19:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 05m
2 stops
MXP17:50Milan Malpensa
₹ 64,580
Find similar

Alternative routes for Italy to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 58,464
Rome to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 57,894

Similar Italy to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Italy to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Italy to Kolkata. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Italy to Kolkata flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Italy to Kolkata flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Kolkata from Italy. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.