Cheap flights from Japan to Kolkata from ₹ 17,143

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Japan to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Japan to Kolkata

Best price found

₹ 17,143

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Japan in the past 72 hours is ₹ 17,143. The best return flight deal from Japan to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,843,942.
The fastest flight from Japan to Kolkata takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from Japan to Kolkata. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Osaka Kansai Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport, Tokyo Narita Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport and Tokyo Haneda Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Japan to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Japan to Kolkata flight route?

Tokyo Narita - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Tokyo Narita to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Japan - Kolkata flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Japan to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Japan to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
NRT13:05Tokyo Narita
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU02:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Aug
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 40m
1 stop
NRT00:00Tokyo Narita
₹ 41,656
Find similar
Thai Airways
1 Aug
HND06:35Tokyo Haneda
17h 40m
1 stop
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Sep
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 25m
1 stop
HND23:25Tokyo Haneda
₹ 68,495
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
NRT13:05Tokyo Narita
13h 50m
1 stop
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Aug
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 50m
1 stop
NRT00:00Tokyo Narita
₹ 42,742
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
NRT13:05Tokyo Narita
13h 50m
1 stop
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Sep
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 50m
1 stop
NRT00:00Tokyo Narita
₹ 42,975
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
NRT13:05Tokyo Narita
13h 50m
1 stop
CCU02:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Sep
CCU17:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 50m
1 stop
NRT00:00Tokyo Narita
₹ 43,518
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
NRT13:05Tokyo Narita
13h 30m
1 stop
CCU02:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Jun
CCU17:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 40m
1 stop
NRT00:00Tokyo Narita
₹ 44,216
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Japan to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Japan to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Thai Airways
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
NRT05:30Tokyo Narita
25h 05m
1 stop
CCU06:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 17,143
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun
NRT04:55Tokyo Narita
26h 30m
1 stop
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 17,686
Find similar
Thai Airways
21 Jul
HND06:35Tokyo Haneda
17h 40m
1 stop
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 36,459
Find similar

Thai Airways flights from Japan to Kolkata

Our best Thai Airways deals on Japan to Kolkata flight tickets
Thai Airways
1 Aug
HND06:35Tokyo Haneda
17h 40m
1 stop
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Sep
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 25m
1 stop
HND23:25Tokyo Haneda
₹ 68,495
Find similar
Thai Airways
27 Jul
HND06:35Tokyo Haneda
17h 40m
1 stop
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Aug
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 25m
1 stop
HND23:25Tokyo Haneda
₹ 70,745
Find similar
Thai Airways
20 Jul
HND06:35Tokyo Haneda
17h 40m
1 stop
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Aug
CCU22:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 25m
1 stop
HND23:25Tokyo Haneda
₹ 71,366
Find similar


Alternative routes for Japan to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tokyo to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 41,656
Osaka to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time17h 59m
Cheapest price₹ 63,221
Nagoya to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 63,376

Similar Japan to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Japan to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Japan to Kolkata for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kolkata from Japan with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kolkata from Japan. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Japan to Kolkata flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.