Cheap flights from Jeddah to Patna from ₹ 12,988

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Jeddah to Patna
(JED to PAT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jeddah to Patna
Fastest flight time15h 40mThe fastest flight from Jeddah to Patna takes 15h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jeddah to Patna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport - Patna Airport.
Airports in Patna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Patna: Patna (PAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jeddah to Patna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jeddah to Patna?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Patna from Jeddah is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jeddah for Patna?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jeddah to Patna?

in the afternoon

Jeddah to Patna flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Patna from Jeddah?

Jet Airways

Air India, Jet Airways, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Jeddah to Patna

What is the cheapest Jeddah to Patna flight route?

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl - Patna

Fly from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Patna for the best Jeddah - Patna flight prices

How far in advance should you book Jeddah to Patna flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jeddah to Patna is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Jeddah to Patna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jeddah to Patna by changing tabs
IndiGo
4 Feb
JED21:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
PAT11:45Patna
24 Mar
PAT15:45Patna
32h 00m
1 stop
JED23:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 40,078
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar
JED09:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
PAT05:40Patna
21 May
PAT15:10Patna
18h 35m
2 stops
JED09:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,234
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Feb
JED21:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
PAT03:00Patna
29 Mar
PAT18:20Patna
29h 50m
1 stop
JED00:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,269
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
JED09:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
PAT05:40Patna
12 May
PAT15:10Patna
19h 00m
2 stops
JED10:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,753
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Mar
JED22:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
PAT01:25Patna
12 May
PAT11:30Patna
12h 40m
1 stop
JED00:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,566
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
JED09:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
PAT05:40Patna
16 May
PAT15:10Patna
18h 35m
2 stops
JED09:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,828
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jeddah to Patna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jeddah to Patna, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
JED21:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
PAT09:45Patna
₹ 12,988
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Feb
JED21:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
PAT10:15Patna
₹ 13,062
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
JED21:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
PAT09:45Patna
₹ 13,656
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Patna from Jeddah

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jeddah to Patna
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
JED21:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
PAT09:10Patna
27 Feb
PAT14:45Patna
32h 00m
1 stop
JED22:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 45,941
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
JED22:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
PAT10:15Patna
7 May
PAT14:45Patna
31h 35m
2 stops
JED22:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 46,089
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
JED20:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
30h 25m
2 stops
PAT03:00Patna
17 Mar
PAT14:35Patna
27h 55m
3 stops
JED18:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 49,429
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
JED18:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
32h 45m
2 stops
PAT03:00Patna
27 Feb
PAT14:45Patna
32h 00m
1 stop
JED22:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 50,097
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
JED18:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
32h 45m
2 stops
PAT03:00Patna
27 Feb
PAT09:20Patna
29h 15m
3 stops
JED14:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 50,171
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
JED21:25Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13h 30m
2 stops
PAT10:55Patna
21 Mar
PAT11:30Patna
12h 15m
1 stop
JED23:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 51,507
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jeddah to Patna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jeddah to Patna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 26,480
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 27,915
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 35,428
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

IndiGo flights from Jeddah to Patna

Our best IndiGo deals on Jeddah to Patna flight tickets
IndiGo
4 Feb
JED21:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
PAT11:45Patna
24 Mar
PAT15:45Patna
32h 00m
1 stop
JED23:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 40,078
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Feb
JED21:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
PAT03:00Patna
29 Mar
PAT18:20Patna
29h 50m
1 stop
JED00:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,269
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Mar
JED22:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
PAT01:25Patna
12 May
PAT11:30Patna
12h 40m
1 stop
JED00:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,566
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Patna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Patna are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SpiceJet, Jet Airways, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SpiceJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Patna by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Patna is 4674.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 50m.


Alternative routes for Jeddah to Patna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dammam to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 38,890
Riyadh to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 37,480

Similar Jeddah to Patna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jeddah to Patna route