Cheap flights from Karnataka to Bhopal from ₹ 6,146

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Bhopal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Bhopal

Best price found

₹ 6,146

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bhopal

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bhopal from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,146. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Bhopal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 918,915.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Bhopal takes 2h 00m
There are no direct flights from Karnataka to Bhopal. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Bhopal Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bhopal: Bhopal (BHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Bhopal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bhopal from Karnataka?

IndiGo

IndiGo and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Bhopal

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Bhopal flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Bhopal

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Bhopal for the best Karnataka - Bhopal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Bhopal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Bhopal by changing tabs
IndiGo
20 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
19 Sep
BHO05:55Bhopal
2h 15m
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,662
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
BLR14:55Bengaluru Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
BHO10:30Bhopal
16 Aug
BHO10:50Bhopal
5h 40m
1 stop
BLR16:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,862
Find similar
Air India
2 Aug
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BHO03:20Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO03:55Bhopal
16h 10m
3 stops
BLR20:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,220
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO05:55Bhopal
2h 15m
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,977
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO10:25Bhopal
7h 10m
1 stop
BLR17:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,056
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Aug
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
BHO14:25Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO03:45Bhopal
7h 50m
1 stop
BLR11:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,292
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Bhopal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Bhopal, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
13 Aug
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
BHO14:25Bhopal
₹ 6,146
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Aug
BLR03:50Bengaluru Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
BHO14:25Bhopal
₹ 6,225
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
₹ 6,304
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bhopal from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Bhopal
IndiGo
12 Jul
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
14 Jul
BHO05:55Bhopal
2h 15m
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,262
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
17 Jul
BHO03:55Bhopal
25h 00m
3 stops
BLR04:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 23,087
Find similar
Air India
15 Jul
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BHO03:20Bhopal
17 Jul
BHO03:55Bhopal
25h 00m
3 stops
BLR04:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,033
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jul
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
14 Jul
BHO03:45Bhopal
10h 30m
1 stop
BLR14:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,523
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jul
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
17 Jul
BHO16:45Bhopal
9h 55m
1 stop
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,153
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jul
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
BHO03:15Bhopal
14 Jul
BHO05:55Bhopal
2h 15m
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,232
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Bhopal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Bhopal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,623Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,602Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights

IndiGo flights from Karnataka to Bhopal

Our best IndiGo deals on Karnataka to Bhopal flight tickets
IndiGo
20 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
19 Sep
BHO05:55Bhopal
2h 15m
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,662
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO05:55Bhopal
2h 15m
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,977
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Aug
BLR03:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BHO05:25Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO10:25Bhopal
7h 10m
1 stop
BLR17:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,056
Find similar

Air India flights from Karnataka to Bhopal

Our best Air India deals on Karnataka to Bhopal flight tickets
Air India
2 Aug
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BHO03:20Bhopal
9 Aug
BHO03:55Bhopal
16h 10m
3 stops
BLR20:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 22,220
Find similar
Air India
15 Jul
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BHO03:20Bhopal
17 Jul
BHO03:55Bhopal
25h 00m
3 stops
BLR04:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,033
Find similar
Air India
12 Jul
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BHO03:20Bhopal
14 Jul
BHO03:55Bhopal
16h 10m
3 stops
BLR20:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,663
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to Bhopal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Karnataka to Bhopal are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Karnataka to Bhopal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Indore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 10,165
Bengaluru to Bhopal Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 11,662

Similar Karnataka to Bhopal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karnataka to Bhopal route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Bhopal from Karnataka.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bhopal from Karnataka with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Karnataka to Bhopal flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Bhopal, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Bhopal from Karnataka and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.