Cheap flights from Karnataka to California from ₹ 43,269

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to California

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to California

Best price found

₹ 43,269

Fastest flight time

16h 05m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to California from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 43,269. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to California found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 6,307,977.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to California takes 16h 05m
Direct flights go from Karnataka to California every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to California

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to California from Karnataka?

Jet Airways. Air France, Cathay Pacific, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to California

What is the cheapest Karnataka to California flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Los Angeles. Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Los Angeles for the best Karnataka - California flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to California

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to California by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
13 Jun
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
33h 00m
1 stop
LAX04:05Los Angeles
15 Jul
LAX19:40Los Angeles
22h 55m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 74,722
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
SFO19:50San Francisco
31 Jul
SFO07:30San Francisco
35h 05m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 78,960
Find similar
Japan Airlines
13 Mar
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
SFO20:00San Francisco
20 Jun
SFO09:40San Francisco
22h 05m
1 stop
BLR07:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 81,241
Find similar
Cathay Pacific
21 Mar
BLR21:30Bengaluru Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
SFO19:15San Francisco
27 Aug
SFO20:55San Francisco
34h 55m
1 stop
BLR07:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 82,056
Find similar
British Airways
31 May
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
52h 53m
2 stops
OAK07:43Oakland
8 Nov
OAK09:35Oakland
24h 55m
2 stops
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 101,205
Find similar
Qatar Airways
21 Mar
BLR23:45Bengaluru Intl
29h 23m
2 stops
SMF05:08Sacramento Intl
25 Apr
SMF09:05Sacramento Intl
25h 10m
2 stops
BLR10:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 101,368
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to California

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to California, view some of our deals below provided by Cathay Pacific and Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
2 Feb
BLR21:50Bengaluru Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
SFO19:00San Francisco
₹ 43,269
Find similar
Cathay Pacific
14 Feb
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
SFO18:15San Francisco
₹ 47,099
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
BLR21:50Bengaluru Intl
32h 23m
2 stops
LAX06:13Los Angeles
₹ 48,158
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to California from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to California
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BLR21:50Bengaluru Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
SFO19:00San Francisco
19 Feb
SFO08:30San Francisco
29h 45m
2 stops
BLR14:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 89,716
Find similar
Japan Airlines
4 Feb
BLR21:50Bengaluru Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
SFO20:55San Francisco
3 Mar
SFO07:25San Francisco
22h 25m
1 stop
BLR05:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 94,768
Find similar
Air France
5 Feb
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
36h 17m
2 stops
SFO09:57San Francisco
20 Feb
SFO01:30San Francisco
28h 40m
2 stops
BLR06:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 100,635
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Feb
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
SFO21:10San Francisco
19 Feb
SFO09:55San Francisco
21h 45m
1 stop
BLR07:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 102,020
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Feb
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
SFO21:00San Francisco
20 Feb
SFO09:40San Francisco
21h 45m
1 stop
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 105,769
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
16h 10m
SFO01:30San Francisco
9 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
17h 55m
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 114,895
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to California

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to California with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Cathay PacificPriceFrom ₹ 47,011Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 63,333Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 70,625Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 75,435Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air France flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 77,527Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 79,605Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Japan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 81,305Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Japan Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 83,546Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search American Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 84,998Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom ₹ 85,294Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Karnataka to California

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Karnataka to California flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
13 Jun
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
33h 00m
1 stop
LAX04:05Los Angeles
15 Jul
LAX19:40Los Angeles
22h 55m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 74,722
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
30 May
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
33h 00m
1 stop
LAX04:05Los Angeles
31 Jul
LAX19:40Los Angeles
22h 55m
1 stop
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 74,885
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
16 Jun
BLR07:55Bengaluru Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
LAX06:10Los Angeles
13 Jul
LAX10:20Los Angeles
32h 15m
2 stops
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 75,700
Find similar

Japan Airlines flights from Karnataka to California

Our best Japan Airlines deals on Karnataka to California flight tickets
Japan Airlines
13 Mar
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
SFO20:00San Francisco
20 Jun
SFO09:40San Francisco
22h 05m
1 stop
BLR07:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 81,241
Find similar
Japan Airlines
8 Jun
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
SFO19:50San Francisco
10 Dec
SFO03:00San Francisco
28h 00m
2 stops
BLR07:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 81,730
Find similar
Japan Airlines
29 May
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
SFO19:50San Francisco
31 Oct
SFO10:00San Francisco
45h 50m
2 stops
BLR07:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 82,301
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to California offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Karnataka to California are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Emirates, and Japan Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Karnataka to California

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 85,071
Bengaluru to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 79,123
Bengaluru to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 106,094
Bengaluru to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time27h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 106,339
Bengaluru to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 109,843
Bengaluru to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time27h 18m
Cheapest price₹ 123,369
Bengaluru to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time26h 22m
Cheapest price₹ 110,495
Bengaluru to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 147,000
Bengaluru to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time50h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 167,698
Bengaluru to Long Beach Flights
Fastest flight time27h 09m
Cheapest price₹ 175,683
Bengaluru to Santa Rosa Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 137,304
Bengaluru to Monterey Flights
Fastest flight time46h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 144,719

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Karnataka to California flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to California that suits you.

All flight searches from Karnataka to California on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Karnataka and California by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to California from Karnataka. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.