Flights Asia India Rajasthan Jaipur Pune to Jaipur

Flights from Pune to Jaipur

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Pune to Jaipur flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Jaipur by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
30 Jul
PNQ
09:00
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 10m
11:10
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
IndiGo
01 Aug
JAI
03:45
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 55m
05:40
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
5,069 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
25 Aug
PNQ
09:00
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 10m
11:10
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
IndiGo
28 Aug
JAI
03:45
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 55m
05:40
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
6,527 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
28 Jun
PNQ
07:35
Pune Lohegaon airport
10h 20m
1 Stop
17:55
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
SpiceJet
01 Jul
JAI
23:00
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 25m
00:25
+1
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
6,874 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
29 Aug
PNQ
20:25
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 05m
22:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
31 Aug
JAI
01:25
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 25m
02:50
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
7,638 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
29 Jul
PNQ
20:25
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 05m
22:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
03 Aug
JAI
01:25
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 25m
02:50
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
9,165 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
01 Aug
PNQ
20:25
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 05m
22:30
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
AirAsia India
07 Aug
JAI
23:00
Jaipur Sanganeer airport
1h 25m
00:25
+1
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
9,304 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Pune to Jaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Jaipur from Pune is September. The most expensive is November.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Pune to Jaipur flights are approximately 111% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
SpiceJet
SpiceJet, IndiGo, and AirAsia India are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Jaipur
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Pune Lohegaon - Jaipur Sanganeer
Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Jaipur Sanganeer for the best Pune - Jaipur flight prices
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Jaipur is approximately 57 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Pune to Jaipur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Jaipur
Fastest flight time
2h 0m
The fastest flight from Pune to Jaipur takes 2h 0m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Pune to Jaipur every day.
Airports in Jaipur
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Jaipur: Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI)

Alternative routes for Pune to Jaipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Jaipur
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
4,583 INR

Flights from Pune to:

Flights to Jaipur from:

Flights Asia India Rajasthan Jaipur Pune to Jaipur