Cheap flights from Kochi to Melbourne from ₹ 26,007

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 11/10
Tue 18/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Melbourne

Best price found

₹ 26,007

Fastest flight time

16h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Melbourne

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Melbourne from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 26,007. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 12,037,029.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Melbourne takes 16h 55m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to Melbourne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kochi Airport - Melbourne Airport.
There are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Melbourne?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Kochi is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Melbourne?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Melbourne?

in the evening. Kochi to Melbourne flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Kochi?

Scoot. Air India, Malaysia Airlines, and Scoot are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Kochi to Melbourne flight route?

Kochi - Melbourne. Fly from Kochi to Melbourne for the best Kochi - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Melbourne flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Melbourne is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Kochi to Melbourne, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kochi Airport to Melbourne Airport. The cheapest route from Kochi to Melbourne is COK — MEL with an average price of ₹ 60,574 RT during the month of October.

Kochi Airport (COK) to Melbourne Airport (MEL)₹ 60,574
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Melbourne

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Melbourne by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
COK19:30Kochi
39h 30m
2 stops
MEL11:00Melbourne
23 Jan
MEL19:20Melbourne
27h 50m
1 stop
COK23:10Kochi
₹ 55,194
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
6 Nov
COK20:10Kochi
26h 25m
2 stops
MEL22:35Melbourne
24 Jan
MEL08:35Melbourne
14h 10m
1 stop
COK22:45Kochi
₹ 70,358
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
COK19:20Kochi
38h 25m
2 stops
MEL09:45Melbourne
23 Jan
MEL03:00Melbourne
20h 10m
1 stop
COK23:10Kochi
₹ 60,330
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
COK14:50Kochi
38h 40m
3 stops
MEL05:30Melbourne
23 Jan
MEL17:30Melbourne
29h 55m
3 stops
COK23:25Kochi
₹ 60,574
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
COK20:20Kochi
23h 10m
2 stops
MEL19:30Melbourne
23 Jan
MEL03:00Melbourne
20h 10m
1 stop
COK23:10Kochi
₹ 62,776
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
COK20:20Kochi
17h 15m
1 stop
MEL13:35Melbourne
23 Jan
MEL03:00Melbourne
20h 10m
1 stop
COK23:10Kochi
₹ 63,265
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
COK19:30Kochi
29h 30m
2 stops
MEL01:00Melbourne
₹ 26,007
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
24 Nov
COK18:05Kochi
35h 25m
1 stop
MEL05:30Melbourne
₹ 36,606
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
COK14:50Kochi
34h 10m
3 stops
MEL01:00Melbourne
₹ 26,089
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Melbourne from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
COK20:10Kochi
27h 15m
1 stop
MEL23:25Melbourne
19 Oct
MEL20:30Melbourne
28h 00m
1 stop
COK00:30Kochi
₹ 161,260
Find similar
Qantas Airways
14 Oct
COK03:55Kochi
28h 10m
2 stops
MEL08:05Melbourne
15 Oct
MEL17:00Melbourne
30h 45m
2 stops
COK23:45Kochi
₹ 174,630
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
13 Oct
COK21:30Kochi
14h 35m
1 stop
MEL12:05Melbourne
15 Oct
MEL10:05Melbourne
15h 45m
1 stop
COK01:50Kochi
₹ 214,334
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Oct
COK13:10Kochi
24h 25m
1 stop
MEL13:35Melbourne
20 Oct
MEL19:20Melbourne
21h 45m
1 stop
COK17:05Kochi
₹ 267,163
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
COK20:10Kochi
27h 15m
1 stop
MEL23:25Melbourne
19 Oct
MEL20:30Melbourne
38h 20m
2 stops
COK10:50Kochi
₹ 166,885
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
COK21:55Kochi
23h 10m
2 stops
MEL21:05Melbourne
15 Oct
MEL10:15Melbourne
37h 45m
1 stop
COK00:00Kochi
₹ 192,485
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
ScootPriceFrom ₹ 30,352Free CancellationRating
6.1
Search Scoot flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 63,509Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 65,963Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 71,342Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 82,293Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Kochi to Melbourne

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kochi to Melbourne flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
6 Nov
COK20:10Kochi
26h 25m
2 stops
MEL22:35Melbourne
24 Jan
MEL08:35Melbourne
14h 10m
1 stop
COK22:45Kochi
₹ 70,358
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
13 Oct
COK21:30Kochi
14h 35m
1 stop
MEL12:05Melbourne
15 Oct
MEL10:05Melbourne
15h 45m
1 stop
COK01:50Kochi
₹ 214,334
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
13 Oct
COK21:30Kochi
14h 35m
1 stop
MEL12:05Melbourne
14 Oct
MEL20:35Melbourne
26h 55m
1 stop
COK23:30Kochi
₹ 241,075
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Kochi to Melbourne

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kochi to Melbourne flight tickets
Qatar Airways
13 Oct
COK13:10Kochi
24h 25m
1 stop
MEL13:35Melbourne
20 Oct
MEL19:20Melbourne
21h 45m
1 stop
COK17:05Kochi
₹ 267,163
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Oct
COK23:55Kochi
37h 40m
1 stop
MEL13:35Melbourne
20 Oct
MEL13:15Melbourne
21h 00m
1 stop
COK10:15Kochi
₹ 267,490
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Oct
COK06:15Kochi
27h 20m
1 stop
MEL09:35Melbourne
15 Oct
MEL19:20Melbourne
21h 45m
1 stop
COK17:05Kochi
₹ 280,371
Find similar

  • Which airlines flying from Kochi to Melbourne have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Airlines such as Batik Air have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer whilst travelling. Airlines flying from Kochi to Melbourne are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kochi to Melbourne, such as Singapore Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, and Scoot may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kochi to Melbourne by plane?

    Melbourne is 8869.2 km away from Kochi. 17h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Kochi to Melbourne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Thiruvananthapuram to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 66,526

Similar Kochi to Melbourne flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Melbourne route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Melbourne from Kochi.

All flight searches from Kochi to Melbourne on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Kochi to Melbourne flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Melbourne from Kochi. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.