Cheap flights from Kochi to New Zealand from ₹ 53,455

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Kochi to New Zealand

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:45 - 13:25COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
29h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:20 - 23:55AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
20h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 98,556Singapore Airlines
Tue, 23 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
15:00 - 06:50COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
32h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 08:35AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
26h 50m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 106,436Qatar Airways
Wed, 24 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
Emirates Logo
04:35 - 11:15COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
23h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
06:00 - 03:00AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
52h 30m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
₹ 106,531Emirates
Tue, 23 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
Emirates Logo
04:35 - 11:15COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
23h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
06:10 - 03:00AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
52h 20m2 stops Melbourne Dubai Intl
₹ 106,531Emirates
Tue, 23 Feb - Wed, 10 Mar
Emirates Logo
04:35 - 14:55COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
26h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Melbourne
Emirates Logo
16:35 - 08:05AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
47h 00m2 stops Brisbane Dubai Intl
₹ 106,531Emirates
Tue, 23 Feb - Wed, 10 Mar
Oman Air Logo
14:15 - 06:50COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
57h 05m3 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Oman Air Logo
13:15 - 13:25AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
55h 40m3 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 119,064Oman Air
Wed, 24 Feb - Wed, 10 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:15 - 06:50COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
33h 05m3 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 13:25AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
31h 40m3 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 129,129Multiple Airlines
Wed, 24 Feb - Tue, 9 Mar
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:35 - 12:30COK  Kochi-AKL Auckland Intl
28h 25m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
13:55 - 23:35AKL  Auckland Intl-COK Kochi
17h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 158,467Malaysia Airlines
Fri, 20 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:45 - 10:40COK  Kochi-CHC Christchurch
26h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
01:05 - 22:05CHC  Christchurch-COK Kochi
28h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 173,469Singapore Airlines
Thu, 24 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:45 - 10:40COK  Kochi-CHC Christchurch
26h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
01:05 - 23:55CHC  Christchurch-COK Kochi
30h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 179,071Singapore Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from Kochi to New Zealand

Our best Emirates deals on Kochi to New Zealand flight tickets
Emirates
4 Nov
COK04:35Kochi
36h 40m
2 stops
AKL00:45Auckland Intl
12 Nov
AKL16:35Auckland Intl
41h 55m
2 stops
COK03:00Kochi
₹ 110,234
Emirates
4 Nov
COK04:35Kochi
36h 40m
2 stops
AKL00:45Auckland Intl
12 Nov
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
37h 25m
1 stop
COK03:00Kochi
₹ 110,424
Emirates
18 Nov
COK09:40Kochi
55h 35m
2 stops
AKL00:45Auckland Intl
25 Nov
AKL15:05Auckland Intl
43h 25m
2 stops
COK03:00Kochi
₹ 118,874

Oman Air flights from Kochi to New Zealand

Our best Oman Air deals on Kochi to New Zealand flight tickets
Oman Air
18 Nov
COK08:10Kochi
56h 30m
3 stops
AKL00:10Auckland Intl
24 Nov
AKL01:35Auckland Intl
43h 20m
2 stops
COK13:25Kochi
₹ 280,950
Oman Air
18 Nov
COK08:10Kochi
56h 30m
3 stops
AKL00:10Auckland Intl
24 Nov
AKL01:35Auckland Intl
37h 15m
2 stops
COK07:20Kochi
₹ 281,140
Oman Air
18 Nov
COK08:10Kochi
56h 30m
3 stops
AKL00:10Auckland Intl
24 Nov
AKL01:35Auckland Intl
37h 15m
2 stops
COK07:20Kochi
₹ 281,614

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kochi to New Zealand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Tue 23/2

00:45-13:25

1 stop29h 10m

Auckland Intl

Tue 9/3

11:20-23:55

1 stop20h 05m

₹ 98,556

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Wed 24/2

15:00-06:50

2 stops32h 20m

Auckland Intl

Tue 9/3

13:15-08:35

2 stops26h 50m

₹ 106,436

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Tue 23/2

04:35-11:15

1 stop23h 10m

Auckland Intl

Tue 9/3

06:00-03:00

2 stops52h 30m

₹ 106,531

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Tue 23/2

04:35-11:15

1 stop23h 10m

Auckland Intl

Wed 10/3

06:10-03:00

2 stops52h 20m

₹ 106,531

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Tue 23/2

04:35-14:55

2 stops26h 50m

Auckland Intl

Wed 10/3

16:35-08:05

2 stops47h 00m

₹ 106,531

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Wed 24/2

14:15-06:50

3 stops57h 05m

Auckland Intl

Wed 10/3

13:15-13:25

3 stops55h 40m

₹ 119,064

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Wed 24/2

14:15-06:50

3 stops33h 05m

Auckland Intl

Tue 9/3

13:15-13:25

3 stops31h 40m

₹ 129,129
Fastest return journey

KochiAuckland

COK Kochi - AKL Auckland Intl

COKAKL

Kochi

Fri 20/11

00:35-12:30

1 stop28h 25m

Auckland Intl

Sun 29/11

13:55-23:35

1 stop17h 10m

₹ 158,467

KochiChristchurch

COK Kochi - CHC Christchurch

COKCHC

Kochi

Thu 24/12

00:45-10:40

1 stop26h 25m

Christchurch

Thu 31/12

01:05-22:05

1 stop28h 30m

₹ 173,469

KochiChristchurch

COK Kochi - CHC Christchurch

COKCHC

Kochi

Mon 7/12

00:45-10:40

1 stop26h 25m

Christchurch

Mon 14/12

01:05-23:55

1 stop30h 20m

₹ 179,071

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to New Zealand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to New Zealand?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to New Zealand. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 112,703. If you aren’t able to travel to New Zealand during the month of May, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 117,640.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kochi to New Zealand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to New Zealand from Kochi when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to New Zealand for around ₹ 130,062 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to New Zealand from Kochi for as low as ₹ 100,739 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Kochi to New Zealand flights?

You could potentially save up to 4% on your flight if you consider stops on a Kochi to New Zealand flight.

Cheap Kochi to New Zealand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to New Zealand

Best price found

₹ 53,455

Fastest flight time

42h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 53,455. The best return flight deal from Kochi to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 98,556.
The fastest flight from Kochi to New Zealand takes 42h 05m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to New Zealand. There are no popular flight routes from Kochi to New Zealand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kochi to New Zealand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kochi Airport to New Zealand?

    Prices for flights from Kochi Airport to New Zealand are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kochi Airport to New Zealand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kochi Airport to New Zealand?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kochi Airport to New Zealand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to New Zealand?

    The required travel and health documents for your New Zealand trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at New Zealand. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Kochi to New Zealand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to New Zealand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 65,891Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,688 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 71,652Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,116 reviews
Search Qantas Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 91,445Free CancellationRating
7.3
320 reviews
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 101,425Free CancellationRating
8.2
1,627 reviews
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kochi to New Zealand?

Finding the right flight to New Zealand from Kochi is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to New Zealand quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Kochi to New Zealand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to New Zealand from Kochi which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kochi to New Zealand?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kochi to New Zealand.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kochi to New Zealand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to New Zealand from Kochi are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your New Zealand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 24/11
Tue 1/12

Find better results for your trip to New Zealand

Popular Cities in New Zealand