Cheap flights from Kolkata to North Holland from ₹ 31,728

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Kolkata to North Holland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to North Holland
Fastest flight time20h 00mThe fastest flight from Kolkata to North Holland takes 20h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kolkata to North Holland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to North Holland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North Holland from Kolkata?

Jet Airways

Emirates and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to North Holland

What is the cheapest Kolkata to North Holland flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Amsterdam Schiphol

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Kolkata - North Holland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to North Holland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to North Holland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 15m
3 stops
AMS17:40Amsterdam Schiphol
16 Feb
AMS02:15Amsterdam Schiphol
47h 05m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 49,487
Find similar
Qatar Airways
4 Apr
CCU23:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 50m
1 stop
AMS13:30Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Apr
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
30h 45m
1 stop
CCU19:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 75,568
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 20m
2 stops
AMS22:55Amsterdam Schiphol
16 Feb
AMS02:15Amsterdam Schiphol
47h 05m
3 stops
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 50,304
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
CCU11:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 45m
2 stops
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Apr
AMS10:30Amsterdam Schiphol
14h 20m
1 stop
CCU00:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 55,729
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 05m
2 stops
AMS18:25Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Apr
AMS06:25Amsterdam Schiphol
32h 50m
2 stops
CCU15:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 56,843
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
CCU13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 00m
1 stop
AMS07:35Amsterdam Schiphol
13 Apr
AMS08:25Amsterdam Schiphol
17h 45m
1 stop
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 58,998
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to North Holland

Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 05m
3 stops
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol
₹ 31,728
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
CCU16:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 10m
2 stops
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol
₹ 32,323
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 55m
2 stops
AMS18:35Amsterdam Schiphol
₹ 62,490
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to North Holland from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to North Holland
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 30m
2 stops
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
30 Apr
AMS07:55Amsterdam Schiphol
28h 10m
2 stops
CCU12:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 70,961
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CCU08:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 20m
3 stops
AMS17:50Amsterdam Schiphol
30 Apr
AMS07:55Amsterdam Schiphol
28h 10m
2 stops
CCU12:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 71,036
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CCU23:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 05m
3 stops
AMS12:05Amsterdam Schiphol
4 Jul
AMS13:15Amsterdam Schiphol
24h 35m
3 stops
CCU13:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 71,333
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30h 40m
3 stops
AMS12:05Amsterdam Schiphol
4 Jul
AMS13:15Amsterdam Schiphol
22h 50m
3 stops
CCU12:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 73,785
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 00m
2 stops
AMS08:35Amsterdam Schiphol
24 Apr
AMS07:15Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 50m
2 stops
CCU02:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 76,906
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CCU13:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 30m
2 stops
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
30 Apr
AMS17:20Amsterdam Schiphol
32h 50m
2 stops
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 83,667
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to North Holland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to North Holland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 47,534
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 68,882
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to North Holland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to North Holland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Jet Airways, and Qatar Airways.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to North Holland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 49,487

Similar Kolkata to North Holland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to North Holland route

Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for North Holland? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands