Cheap flights from London to Amritsar from ₹ 18,123

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Amritsar
(LON to ATQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Amritsar

Best price found

₹ 18,123

Fastest flight time

8h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amritsar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Amritsar from London in the past 72 hours is ₹ 18,123. The best return flight deal from London to Amritsar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,663,130.
The fastest flight from London to Amritsar takes 8h 10m
There are no direct flights from London to Amritsar. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport, London City Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Amritsar?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from London is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Amritsar?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Amritsar?

in the evening

London to Amritsar flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amritsar from London?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from London to Amritsar

What is the cheapest London to Amritsar flight route?

London Heathrow - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best London - Amritsar flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Amritsar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Amritsar is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Amritsar, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Amritsar, you can try flying out of London Gatwick Airport (in London), London City Airport (in London), or London Stansted Airport (in London). When travelling from London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Amritsar. The nearest airport to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport is Dharamshala Kangra Airport which is located in Dharamshala. The cheapest route from London to Amritsar is LHR — ATQ with an average price of ₹ 47,750 RT during the month of July.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 47,750
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 57,836
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 51,532
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 59,097
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 58,545
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Dharamshala Kangra Airport (DHM)₹ 116,618
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Amritsar by changing tabs
KLM
26 Sep
LHR15:15London Heathrow
36h 45m
2 stops
ATQ04:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
11 Oct
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
LHR16:45London Heathrow
₹ 46,489
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
LHR02:30London Heathrow
55h 35m
3 stops
ATQ10:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
21 Oct
ATQ02:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
35h 50m
2 stops
LHR14:15London Heathrow
₹ 49,878
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Sep
LHR17:20London Heathrow
24h 20m
1 stop
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13 Oct
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR20:40London Heathrow
₹ 50,429
Find similar
Major Airline
10 Sep
LCY00:40London City
20h 00m
2 stops
ATQ20:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Oct
ATQ08:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
LCY13:50London City
₹ 61,303
Find similar
Qatar Airways
17 Sep
LGW04:10London Gatwick
13h 30m
1 stop
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2 Oct
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
LGW07:15London Gatwick
₹ 50,587
Find similar
KLM
26 Sep
LHR10:45London Heathrow
41h 15m
2 stops
ATQ04:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
11 Oct
ATQ12:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
LHR14:20London Heathrow
₹ 50,902
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Amritsar

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Amritsar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
STN02:40London Stansted
31h 25m
3 stops
ATQ10:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 18,123
Find similar
Qatar Airways
17 Sep
LGW04:10London Gatwick
13h 30m
1 stop
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 29,233
Find similar
Air India
19 Sep
LHR05:45London Heathrow
32h 10m
1 stop
ATQ13:55Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 35,222
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Amritsar from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Amritsar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
LGW17:55London Gatwick
47h 45m
2 stops
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2 Oct
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
LGW07:15London Gatwick
₹ 61,697
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
LHR09:15London Heathrow
8h 20m
ATQ17:35Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3 Oct
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
₹ 66,976
Find similar
Major Airline
10 Jul
LHR14:05London Heathrow
30h 35m
1 stop
ATQ20:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3 Oct
ATQ01:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
LHR16:20London Heathrow
₹ 73,280
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
LGW17:05London Gatwick
49h 45m
3 stops
ATQ18:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Jul
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
LGW07:15London Gatwick
₹ 66,897
Find similar
Air India
10 Jul
LHR09:15London Heathrow
8h 20m
ATQ17:35Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19 Jul
ATQ05:30Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
9h 00m
LHR14:30London Heathrow
₹ 70,522
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
LGW17:05London Gatwick
49h 45m
3 stops
ATQ18:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
20 Jul
ATQ19:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
36h 20m
2 stops
LGW07:25London Gatwick
₹ 67,449
Find similar

Best airlines flying from London to Amritsar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Amritsar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 49,201Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
  • Air India Flights From London to Amritsar

    Air India flight deals from London to Amritsar start from ₹ 624 return. Over the 1 Air India flight for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 914 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Qatar Airways flights from London to Amritsar

Our best Qatar Airways deals on London to Amritsar flight tickets
Qatar Airways
1 Sep
LHR17:20London Heathrow
24h 20m
1 stop
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
13 Oct
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR20:40London Heathrow
₹ 50,429
Find similar
Qatar Airways
17 Sep
LGW04:10London Gatwick
13h 30m
1 stop
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2 Oct
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
LGW07:15London Gatwick
₹ 50,587
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Sep
LHR05:00London Heathrow
12h 40m
1 stop
ATQ17:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3 Oct
ATQ23:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
LHR18:30London Heathrow
₹ 51,217
Find similar

Major Airline flights from London to Amritsar

Our best Major Airline deals on London to Amritsar flight tickets
Major Airline
10 Sep
LCY00:40London City
20h 00m
2 stops
ATQ20:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Oct
ATQ08:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
LCY13:50London City
₹ 61,303
Find similar
Major Airline
9 Sep
LCY12:45London City
35h 15m
2 stops
ATQ00:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1 Oct
ATQ08:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
LCY13:50London City
₹ 61,539
Find similar
Major Airline
10 Jul
LHR14:05London Heathrow
30h 35m
1 stop
ATQ20:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
3 Oct
ATQ01:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
LHR16:20London Heathrow
₹ 73,280
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from London to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl, such as Air India, Uzbekistan Airways, and Vistara may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl is 6311.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 40m.



Alternative routes for London to Amritsar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 54,133
Manchester to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 55,472
Newcastle upon Tyne to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 57,284

Similar London to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Amritsar route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from London to Amritsar for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Amritsar flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Amritsar.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Amritsar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.