Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Maryland from ₹ 8,032

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Los Angeles to Maryland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Maryland
Fastest flight time4h 54mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Maryland takes 4h 54m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Maryland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Washington Reagan-National Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Maryland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Maryland flight route?

Los Angeles - Washington Reagan-National

Fly from Los Angeles to Washington Reagan-National for the best Los Angeles - Maryland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Maryland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Maryland by changing tabs
JetBlue
24 Jan
LAX17:50Los Angeles
7h 35m
1 stop
DCA01:25Washington Reagan-National
27 Jan
DCA02:00Washington Reagan-National
9h 10m
1 stop
LAX11:10Los Angeles
₹ 15,989
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
20 Jan
LAX08:05Los Angeles
4h 54m
DCA12:59Washington Reagan-National
2 Feb
DCA04:15Washington Reagan-National
5h 55m
LAX10:10Los Angeles
₹ 16,139
Find similar
Delta
10 Jan
LAX17:40Los Angeles
7h 38m
1 stop
DCA01:18Washington Reagan-National
11 Jan
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
5h 58m
LAX18:08Los Angeles
₹ 16,814
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Jan
LAX19:55Los Angeles
7h 29m
1 stop
DCA03:24Washington Reagan-National
5 Jan
DCA09:40Washington Reagan-National
9h 08m
1 stop
LAX18:48Los Angeles
₹ 19,817
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
14 Jan
LAX08:05Los Angeles
4h 54m
DCA12:59Washington Reagan-National
19 Jan
DCA04:15Washington Reagan-National
5h 55m
LAX10:10Los Angeles
₹ 16,214
Find similar
Delta
14 Jan
LAX07:07Los Angeles
8h 52m
1 stop
DCA15:59Washington Reagan-National
18 Jan
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
5h 58m
LAX18:08Los Angeles
₹ 16,889
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Maryland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Maryland, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and JetBlue
JetBlue
10 Jan
LAX17:50Los Angeles
7h 35m
1 stop
DCA01:25Washington Reagan-National
₹ 8,032
Find similar
Delta
12 Jan
LAX05:35Los Angeles
7h 29m
1 stop
DCA13:04Washington Reagan-National
₹ 8,107
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
21 Jan
LAX08:05Los Angeles
4h 54m
DCA12:59Washington Reagan-National
₹ 8,182
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Maryland from Los Angeles

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Maryland
Delta
14 Dec
LAX03:00Los Angeles
5h 03m
DCA08:03Washington Reagan-National
18 Jan
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
5h 58m
LAX18:08Los Angeles
₹ 22,819
Find similar
United Airlines
14 Dec
LAX19:55Los Angeles
7h 37m
1 stop
DCA03:32Washington Reagan-National
6 Jan
DCA10:43Washington Reagan-National
8h 05m
1 stop
LAX18:48Los Angeles
₹ 24,846
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
15 Dec
LAX08:10Los Angeles
4h 49m
DCA12:59Washington Reagan-National
8 Jan
DCA04:15Washington Reagan-National
5h 55m
LAX10:10Los Angeles
₹ 25,146
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
LAX15:25Los Angeles
18h 29m
2 stops
DCA09:54Washington Reagan-National
16 Jan
DCA03:00Washington Reagan-National
12h 33m
2 stops
LAX15:33Los Angeles
₹ 29,125
Find similar
JetBlue
10 Dec
LAX17:25Los Angeles
11h 00m
1 stop
DCA04:25Washington Reagan-National
13 Dec
DCA05:30Washington Reagan-National
9h 00m
1 stop
LAX14:30Los Angeles
₹ 31,752
Find similar
Delta
13 Dec
LAX03:00Los Angeles
5h 03m
DCA08:03Washington Reagan-National
17 Jan
DCA12:10Washington Reagan-National
5h 58m
LAX18:08Los Angeles
₹ 23,495
Find similar

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Maryland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 21,769
Los Angeles to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time4h 54m
Cheapest price₹ 17,640