Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Washington from ₹ 4,702

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Los Angeles to State of Washington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to State of Washington
Fastest flight time2h 44mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to State of Washington takes 2h 44m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Los Angeles to State of Washington on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and American Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to State of Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to State of Washington from Los Angeles?

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Los Angeles to State of Washington

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to State of Washington flight route?

Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Fly from Los Angeles to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Los Angeles - State of Washington flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to State of Washington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to State of Washington by changing tabs
Delta
15 Feb
LAX06:10Los Angeles
2h 50m
SEA09:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 Feb
SEA13:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 38m
LAX15:38Los Angeles
₹ 9,852
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
22 Feb
LAX01:00Los Angeles
2h 55m
SEA03:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
1 Mar
SEA15:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 43m
LAX18:38Los Angeles
₹ 10,299
Find similar
United Airlines
15 Feb
LAX02:45Los Angeles
7h 33m
1 stop
SEA10:18Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 Feb
SEA14:32Seattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 44m
1 stop
LAX19:16Los Angeles
₹ 11,643
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
22 Feb
LAX02:25Los Angeles
2h 55m
SEA05:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
27 Feb
SEA10:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 41m
LAX13:11Los Angeles
₹ 10,673
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
15 Feb
LAX05:50Los Angeles
6h 38m
1 stop
SEA12:28Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 Feb
SEA15:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 41m
LAX18:36Los Angeles
₹ 10,897
Find similar
Delta
13 Feb
LAX02:00Los Angeles
2h 53m
SEA04:53Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 Feb
SEA10:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 39m
LAX13:14Los Angeles
₹ 12,165
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to State of Washington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to State of Washington, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines
Alaska Airlines
15 Feb
LAX04:00Los Angeles
2h 55m
SEA06:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 4,702
Find similar
Delta
23 Feb
LAX04:35Los Angeles
2h 57m
SEA07:32Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 5,150
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
1 Feb
LAX09:20Los Angeles
4h 40m
1 stop
SEA14:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
₹ 6,792
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to State of Washington from Los Angeles

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to State of Washington
Delta
1 Feb
LAX02:00Los Angeles
2h 53m
SEA04:53Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 Feb
SEA08:40Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 39m
LAX11:19Los Angeles
₹ 15,151
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
2 Feb
LAX15:50Los Angeles
2h 54m
SEA18:44Seattle/Tacoma Intl
12 Feb
SEA15:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 41m
LAX18:36Los Angeles
₹ 15,897
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
5 Feb
LAX04:00Los Angeles
4h 48m
1 stop
SEA08:48Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Feb
SEA14:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
11h 21m
1 stop
LAX02:16Los Angeles
₹ 18,658
Find similar
United Airlines
3 Feb
LAX05:31Los Angeles
4h 55m
1 stop
SEA10:26Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Feb
SEA10:44Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
LAX02:39Los Angeles
₹ 20,823
Find similar
Delta
1 Feb
LAX02:00Los Angeles
2h 53m
SEA04:53Seattle/Tacoma Intl
28 Feb
SEA10:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 39m
LAX13:14Los Angeles
₹ 15,524
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
5 Feb
LAX07:20Los Angeles
5h 22m
1 stop
SEA12:42Seattle/Tacoma Intl
12 Feb
SEA09:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 44m
LAX11:44Los Angeles
₹ 16,569
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to State of Washington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to State of Washington with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 9,707
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9

Spirit Airlines flights from Los Angeles to State of Washington

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Los Angeles to State of Washington flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
5 Feb
LAX04:00Los Angeles
4h 48m
1 stop
SEA08:48Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Feb
SEA14:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
11h 21m
1 stop
LAX02:16Los Angeles
₹ 18,658
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
5 Feb
LAX04:00Los Angeles
4h 48m
1 stop
SEA08:48Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6 Feb
SEA14:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
11h 21m
1 stop
LAX02:16Los Angeles
₹ 19,853
Find similar
Spirit Airlines
3 Feb
LAX07:30Los Angeles
6h 30m
1 stop
SEA14:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7 Feb
SEA14:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16h 28m
2 stops
LAX07:23Los Angeles
₹ 22,465
Find similar

Alaska Airlines flights from Los Angeles to State of Washington

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Los Angeles to State of Washington flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
22 Feb
LAX01:00Los Angeles
2h 55m
SEA03:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
1 Mar
SEA15:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 43m
LAX18:38Los Angeles
₹ 10,299
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
22 Feb
LAX02:25Los Angeles
2h 55m
SEA05:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
27 Feb
SEA10:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 41m
LAX13:11Los Angeles
₹ 10,673
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
15 Feb
LAX05:50Los Angeles
6h 38m
1 stop
SEA12:28Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15 Feb
SEA15:55Seattle/Tacoma Intl
2h 41m
LAX18:36Los Angeles
₹ 10,897
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Washington offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Los Angeles to Washington are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Alaska Airlines and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Alaska Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Los Angeles to State of Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 14,927
San Francisco to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time2h 07m
Cheapest price₹ 9,926