Cheap flights from Lucknow to Kuwait from ₹ 21,840

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lucknow to Kuwait

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Kuwait

Best price found

₹ 21,840

Fastest flight time

11h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Kuwait from Lucknow in the past 72 hours is ₹ 21,840. The best return flight deal from Lucknow to Kuwait found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,831,072.
The fastest flight from Lucknow to Kuwait takes 11h 40m
There are no direct flights from Lucknow to Kuwait. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lucknow Amausi Airport - Kuwait City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to Kuwait

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuwait from Lucknow?

Jet Airways

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Kuwait

What is the cheapest Lucknow to Kuwait flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Kuwait City

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Kuwait City for the best Lucknow - Kuwait flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to Kuwait

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Kuwait by changing tabs
Air India
22 Jun
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
36h 30m
3 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 35,238
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
LKO18:45Lucknow Amausi
13h 25m
1 stop
KWI08:10Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 38,181
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Jun
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
21h 55m
1 stop
KWI23:55Kuwait City
20 Jun
KWI20:45Kuwait City
15h 10m
1 stop
LKO11:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 45,229
Find similar
flydubai
4 Jun
LKO04:00Lucknow Amausi
26h 15m
1 stop
KWI06:15Kuwait City
4 Jul
KWI12:15Kuwait City
12h 15m
1 stop
LKO00:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 50,960
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
LKO02:10Lucknow Amausi
11h 40m
2 stops
KWI13:50Kuwait City
20 Jun
KWI13:50Kuwait City
25h 30m
1 stop
LKO15:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 39,730
Find similar
Air India
22 Jun
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 20m
3 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
15h 00m
2 stops
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 41,047
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to Kuwait

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to Kuwait, view some of our deals below provided by SAUDIA, Salam Air and flydubai
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
2 stops
KWI08:10Kuwait City
₹ 21,840
Find similar
Salam Air
1 Jun
LKO18:45Lucknow Amausi
13h 25m
1 stop
KWI08:10Kuwait City
₹ 22,305
Find similar
flydubai
7 Jun
LKO04:00Lucknow Amausi
9h 45m
1 stop
KWI13:45Kuwait City
₹ 22,692
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kuwait from Lucknow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to Kuwait
Multiple Airlines
26 May
LKO18:45Lucknow Amausi
20h 55m
1 stop
KWI15:40Kuwait City
31 May
KWI19:45Kuwait City
28h 45m
1 stop
LKO00:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 35,780
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
LKO01:00Lucknow Amausi
22h 55m
1 stop
KWI23:55Kuwait City
31 May
KWI22:25Kuwait City
29h 30m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 47,010
Find similar
Air India
26 May
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 20m
3 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
31 May
KWI15:55Kuwait City
15h 00m
3 stops
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 61,648
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 20m
2 stops
KWI13:45Kuwait City
1 Jun
KWI04:45Kuwait City
19h 45m
1 stop
LKO00:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 36,245
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
LKO18:45Lucknow Amausi
20h 55m
1 stop
KWI15:40Kuwait City
31 May
KWI04:45Kuwait City
27h 35m
2 stops
LKO08:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 36,478
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 May
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
26h 20m
2 stops
KWI13:45Kuwait City
1 Jun
KWI04:45Kuwait City
27h 35m
2 stops
LKO08:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 37,175
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lucknow to Kuwait

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lucknow to Kuwait with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 17,820Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 21,931Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 29,840Free CancellationRating
5.4
Search flydubai flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 29,902Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights

Air India flights from Lucknow to Kuwait

Our best Air India deals on Lucknow to Kuwait flight tickets
Air India
22 Jun
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
36h 30m
3 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 35,238
Find similar
Air India
22 Jun
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 20m
3 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
30 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
15h 00m
2 stops
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 41,047
Find similar
Air India
4 Jun
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 20m
2 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
4 Jul
KWI15:55Kuwait City
15h 00m
3 stops
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 55,529
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Lucknow to Kuwait

Our best IndiGo deals on Lucknow to Kuwait flight tickets
IndiGo
14 Jun
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
21h 55m
1 stop
KWI23:55Kuwait City
20 Jun
KWI20:45Kuwait City
15h 10m
1 stop
LKO11:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 45,229
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jun
LKO03:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 40m
1 stop
KWI18:25Kuwait City
29 Jun
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 45,384
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
LKO01:00Lucknow Amausi
22h 55m
1 stop
KWI23:55Kuwait City
31 May
KWI22:25Kuwait City
29h 30m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 47,010
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Kuwait offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lucknow Amausi to Kuwait, such as IndiGo, flydubai, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Lucknow to Kuwait

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Kuwait City Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 36,555

Similar Lucknow to Kuwait flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lucknow to Kuwait route

Flights to other cities in Kuwait

Lost the lust for Kuwait? Check out some flights to other cities in Kuwait

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Lucknow to Kuwait . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lucknow to Kuwait flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Kuwait from Lucknow.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kuwait, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kuwait from Lucknow and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.